Northern Arizona

Northern Arizona Twitter
 
                               George Kyte Classic                                
                     Northern Arizona University  - 9/3/2011                      
                          Buffalo Park -- Flagstaff, AZ                           
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Women 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
University/Open Results                                                           
  1 #332 Stephanie Pezzullo      Unattached              5:30.1    17:05.6        
  2 #296 Haley Stenquist      FR Arizona                 5:36.5    17:25.3    1   
  3 #292 Melanie McGrath      JR Arizona                 5:39.6    17:35.0    2   
  4 #123 Natasa Vulic         JR Arizona State           5:40.5    17:38.0    3   
  5 #117 Catherine Loden      JR Arizona State           5:42.9    17:45.3    4   
  6 #201 Rochelle Kanuho      SR Northern Arizona        5:43.8    17:48.2    5   
  7 #293 Erin Menefee         SO Arizona                 5:45.3    17:52.6    6   
  8 #118 Kate Lydy            JR Arizona State           5:48.1    18:01.5    7   
  9 #122 Kauren Tarver        SR Arizona State           5:49.9    18:07.0    8   
 10 #200 Lauren Justus        FR Northern Arizona        5:51.3    18:11.4    9   
 11 #148 Rachel Young         JR Dixie State College     5:51.6    18:12.3   10   
 12 #290 Nicole Corbin        FR Arizona                 5:53.6    18:18.7   11   
 13 #295 Hanna Peterson       FR Arizona                 5:57.3    18:29.9   12   
 14 #272 Amanda Lee              Unattached              5:57.9    18:31.8        
 15 #119 Mackenzie Maki       FR Arizona State           5:59.1    18:35.7   13   
 16 #136 Danielle Hunt           Bo Reed Racing          5:59.4    18:36.4        
 17 #271 Kylee Kieser            Unattached              6:00.2    18:39.1        
 18 #291 Kat Howard           JR Arizona                 6:01.6    18:43.3   14   
 19 #203 Haley Lawrence       SR Northern Arizona        6:01.8    18:44.0   15   
 20 #289 Daylee Burr          FR Arizona                 6:04.3    18:51.8   16   
 21 #294 Katherine Penney     FR Arizona                 6:05.7    18:56.1        
 22 #121 Kayla Springford     FR Arizona State           6:07.0    19:00.0   17   
 23 #116 Hailey Hanna         JR Arizona State           6:10.0    19:09.4   18   
 24 #205 Lisette Michaels     SR Northern Arizona        6:11.0    19:12.6   19   
 25 #115 Taylor Conway        FR Arizona State           6:11.8    19:14.9        
 26 #204 Kerri Lenihan        FR Northern Arizona        6:14.2    19:22.5   20   
 27 #199 Lauren Hill          JR Northern Arizona        6:18.8    19:36.8   21   
 28 #206 Sarah Raber          SO Northern Arizona        6:20.5    19:42.2   22   
 29 #198 Carissa Gwerder      SO Northern Arizona        6:21.1    19:44.1        
 30 #193 Sarah Baker          FR Northern Arizona        6:22.7    19:49.0        
 31 #306 Flor Luna            SR Wstrn New Mexico        6:25.1    19:56.3   23   
 32 #309 Diana Sanchez        JR Wstrn New Mexico        6:28.4    20:06.5   24   
 33 #195 Shayla Freeman       FR Northern Arizona        6:29.9    20:11.3        
 34 #223 Lucia Hernandez      FR Unattached              6:30.9    20:14.3        
 35 #146 Skyler Tarver        SO Dixie State College     6:42.1    20:49.2   25   
 36 #177 Justine Peterson     JR Grand Canyon            6:43.2    20:52.6   26   
 37 #307 Nicole Luna          JR Wstrn New Mexico        6:45.6    21:00.0   27   
 38 #180 Julia Wild           JR Grand Canyon            6:49.5    21:12.1   28   
 39 #308 Viviana Ruiz         FR Wstrn New Mexico        6:54.7    21:28.4   29   
 40 #131 Jessie Klein            Asu Running Club        6:55.1    21:29.5        
 41 #330 Hanna Fishback       FR Grand Canyon            6:55.2    21:29.9   30   
 42 #310 Katherine Sanchez    FR Wstrn New Mexico        7:00.0    21:44.9   31   
 43 #137 Chelsea Barney       SO Dixie State College     7:00.2    21:45.6   32   
 44 #175 Amber Christenberry  JR Grand Canyon            7:00.9    21:47.5   33   
 45 #171 Megan Anderson       FR Grand Canyon            7:07.1    22:06.9   34   
 46 #174 Monique Belmudes     JR Grand Canyon            7:11.9    22:21.7   35   
 47 #143 Haley Miller-Boren   SO Dixie State College     7:24.6    23:01.1   36   
 48 #140 Cassidy Ferris       SO Dixie State College     7:37.1    23:39.9   37   
 49 #172 Samantha Barczynski  SO Grand Canyon            7:37.2    23:40.5   38   
 50 #176 Joy Hulsey           JR Grand Canyon            7:37.4    23:41.1        
 51 #179 Tamara Webb          SO Grand Canyon            7:41.8    23:54.6        
 52 #147 Samantha Warnick     FR Dixie State College     7:50.4    24:21.5   39   
 53 #170 Alexis Abreu         FR Grand Canyon            7:52.5    24:28.0        
 54 #173 Kelsi Beam           SO Grand Canyon            8:16.3    25:42.0        
 55 #178 Hannah Swope         FR Grand Canyon            8:31.2    26:28.2        
 56 #305 Samantha Lopez       SR Wstrn New Mexico        8:37.4    26:47.4   40   
Junior College Results                                                            
  1 #227 Jamie Shrader        FR Pima                    5:58.6    18:34.1    1   
  2 #163 Carrie Weldy         FR Gateway                 6:32.0    20:17.8        
  3 #228 Shelby Slocum        FR Pima                    6:44.9    20:57.8    2   
  4 #220 Amanda Baughman      FR Pima                    6:45.3    20:59.3    3   
  5 #240 Kendra Altman        FR Scottsdale              6:47.6    21:06.2    4   
  6 #244 Montanna Scott       SO Scottsdale              6:49.7    21:12.9    5   
  7 #161 Hollie Tice          FR Gateway                 6:50.8    21:16.2        
  8 #162 Brook Vance          FR Gateway                 6:56.2    21:33.1        
  9 #243 Brittanee Sampson    FR Scottsdale              7:01.7    21:50.1    6   
 10 #229 Jodine Steemers      SO Pima                    7:03.8    21:56.5    7   
 11 #221 Mary Cozby           SO Pima                    7:08.2    22:10.3    8   
 12 #245 Ashlyn Sweeney       FR Scottsdale              7:13.1    22:25.6    9   
 13 #160 Melissa Guthrie      FR Gateway                 7:19.5    22:45.3        
 14 #242 Charlotte Hurley     FR Scottsdale              7:26.5    23:07.3   10   
 15 #222 Esther Estrada       FR Pima                    7:27.2    23:09.2   11   
 16 #241 Lynatara Attakai     FR Scottsdale              7:35.9    23:36.2   12   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
Junior College Results                                                            
   1 Pima Community College       21    1    2    3    7    8   11                
      Total Time:  1:44:38.00                                                     
         Average:    20:55.60                                                     
   2 Scottsdale Community Coll    34    4    5    6    9   10   12                
      Total Time:  1:49:42.11                                                     
         Average:    21:56.42                                                     
University/Open Results                                                           
   1 University of Arizona        32    1    2    6   11   12   14   16           
      Total Time:  1:29:41.50                                                     
         Average:    17:56.30                                                     
   2 Arizona State University     35    3    4    7    8   13   17   18           
      Total Time:  1:30:07.50                                                     
         Average:    18:01.50                                                     
   3 Northern Arizona Universi    68    5    9   15   19   20   21   22           
      Total Time:  1:33:18.70                                                     
         Average:    18:39.74                                                     
   4 Western New Mexico Univer   134   23   24   27   29   31   40                
      Total Time:  1:44:16.10                                                     
         Average:    20:51.22                                                     
   5 Dixie State College         140   10   25   32   36   37   39                
      Total Time:  1:47:28.10                                                     
         Average:    21:29.62                                                     
   6 Grand Canyon University     151   26   28   30   33   34   35   38           
      Total Time:  1:47:29.00                                                     
         Average:    21:29.80                                                     



                               George Kyte Classic                                
                     Northern Arizona University  - 9/3/2011                      
                          Buffalo Park -- Flagstaff, AZ                           
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
University/Open Results                                                           
  1 #130 Darius Terry         JR Arizona State           5:09.6    25:38.8    1   
  2 #212 Tim Freriks          JR Northern Arizona        5:13.0    25:55.9    2   
  3 #126 Nick Happe           JR Arizona State           5:15.0    26:05.8    3   
  4 #214 Bahlbi Gebreyohanns  SO Northern Arizona        5:18.4    26:22.6    4   
  5 #125 Matt Boughton        JR Arizona State           5:18.6    26:23.7    5   
  6 #209 Matt Coloe           SR Northern Arizona        5:19.6    26:28.6    6   
  7 #215 Caleb Hoover         FR Northern Arizona        5:20.3    26:32.1    7   
  8 #128 Daniel Lovell        SR Arizona State           5:21.6    26:38.5    8   
  9 #127 Cameron Liston       SR Arizona State           5:22.0    26:40.3    9   
 10 #124 Garrett Baker-Slama  FR Arizona State           5:22.9    26:45.0   10   
 11 #279 Futsum Mebrahtu         Unattached              5:26.7    27:03.9        
 12 #218 Cody Reed            FR Northern Arizona        5:28.1    27:10.8   11   
 13 #283 Norberto Robles         Unattached              5:29.3    27:16.8        
 14 #297 Kenji Bierig         FR Arizona                 5:30.6    27:23.1   12   
 15 #187 Kipkorir Mutai       SR Grand Canyon            5:36.6    27:53.1   13   
 16 #154 Michael McPherson    FR Dixie State College     5:38.8    28:04.1   14   
 17 #298 Abdi Hassan          SR Arizona                 5:39.8    28:08.9   15   
 18 #277 Karl Jarvis             Unattached              5:39.9    28:09.3        
 19 #316 Garner Grennier         Unattached              5:40.6    28:13.0        
 20 #216 Myles Kloer          JR Northern Arizona        5:41.0    28:15.0   16   
 21 #300 Samuel Macalusco     FR Arizona                 5:41.3    28:16.7   17   
 22 #135 Daniel Suber            Asu Running Club        5:42.4    28:22.0        
 23 #189 Sharles Simon        JR Grand Canyon            5:42.5    28:22.4   18   
 24 #313 Luis Figueroa        JR Wstrn New Mexico        5:43.2    28:26.1        
 25 #211 Daniel Filipcik      SO Northern Arizona        5:43.9    28:29.2   19   
 26 #184 Brandon Kocmoud      FR Grand Canyon            5:47.8    28:48.5   20   
 27 #301 Rory McLeod          JR Arizona                 5:49.1    28:55.0   21   
 28 #280 Brandon Nelson       JR Unattached              5:51.3    29:06.4        
 29 #302 Dylan Souza          FR Arizona                 5:53.4    29:16.5   22   
 30 #287 Dallin Webb          FR Unattached              5:54.8    29:23.7        
 31 #182 Jordan Beverly       FR Grand Canyon            5:55.3    29:26.2   23   
 32 #134 Brayden Schmidt         Asu Running Club        5:56.4    29:31.3        
 33 #155 Ryan Nielsen         FR Dixie State College     5:56.5    29:32.0   24   
 34 #303 Thomas Valente       FR Arizona                 5:57.8    29:38.6   25   
 35 #158 Rodney Warr          FR Dixie State College     6:03.0    30:04.5   26   
 36 #149 Jacob Bishop         FR Dixie State College     6:05.4    30:16.1   27   
 37 #185 Andrew Meyers        JR Grand Canyon            6:07.6    30:27.4   28   
 38 #314 Anthony Martinez     SO Wstrn New Mexico        6:09.2    30:35.2        
 39 #192 Julio Zuniga         SR Grand Canyon            6:10.7    30:42.7   29   
 40 #156 Alex Schiffman       FR Dixie State College     6:11.8    30:48.0   30   
 41 #157 Sean Sevy            SO Dixie State College     6:12.7    30:52.7   31   
 42 #153 Colby Horton         FR Dixie State College     6:21.2    31:34.7   32   
 43 #188 DeJuan Muzzy         JR Grand Canyon            6:22.3    31:40.1   33   
 44 #315 Dustin Walthall      SO Wstrn New Mexico        6:26.1    31:59.4        
 45 #186 Matt Muchna          JR Grand Canyon            6:28.7    32:12.1        
 46 #183 Erick James          SO Grand Canyon            6:33.6    32:36.4        
 47 #312 Francisco Damasio    SO Wstrn New Mexico        6:33.9    32:38.1        
 48 #281 Daniel Raggio        FR Unattached              6:42.7    33:21.6        
 49 #181 Seth Alstrom         SO Grand Canyon            6:55.7    34:26.3        
 50 #275 Salazar Grey         JR Unattached              7:08.8    35:31.4        
 51 #191 Dominic Tapia        SO Grand Canyon            7:41.1    38:11.8        
 52 #286 Steve Taggart           Unattached              8:23.5    41:42.9        
Junior College Results                                                            
  1 #236 David Scott          FR Pima                    5:39.1    28:05.7    1   
  2 #234 Fabian Romero        FR Pima                    5:43.0    28:24.9    2   
  3 #166 Boone Ebel           FR Gateway                 5:45.6    28:38.0    3   
  4 #233 Aren Maxwell         FR Pima                    5:52.4    29:11.6    4   
  5 #232 Caleb Herrera        FR Pima                    5:53.7    29:17.8    5   
  6 #231 Adam Clawson         FR Pima                    5:55.6    29:27.6    6   
  7 #235 Lucas Ruiz           FR Pima                    5:56.7    29:33.0    7   
  8 #252 Jared Paulus         SO Scottsdale              5:58.9    29:43.7    8   
  9 #237 Austin Stone         FR Pima                    6:02.2    30:00.4    9   
 10 #254 Angel Vazquez        FR Scottsdale              6:03.9    30:08.7   10   
 11 #226 Lindon Claridge      FR Pima                    6:05.8    30:18.4        
 12 #246 Juan Carlos Corona   FR Scottsdale              6:09.0    30:34.3   11   
 13 #238 Arcenio Trujillo     FR Pima                    6:10.0    30:39.3        
 14 #255 Zach Walling         FR Scottsdale              6:10.8    30:43.2   12   
 15 #253 Robert Shahbazian    FR Scottsdale              6:17.9    31:18.2   13   
 16 #164 Daniel Blech         SO Gateway                 6:18.1    31:19.5   14   
 17 #331 Mack Olsen           FR Scottsdale              6:20.4    31:31.0   15   
 18 #248 Erik Fladager        SO Scottsdale              6:21.3    31:35.3   16   
 19 #256 Zane Walling         FR Scottsdale              6:23.0    31:43.8        
 20 #249 Christian Gragnano   SO Scottsdale              6:36.2    32:49.5        
 21 #167 Travis Farland       FR Gateway                 6:41.9    33:17.6   17   
 22 #250 Joshua Lopez         FR Scottsdale              6:52.6    34:10.7        
 23 #251 Christian Markey     FR Scottsdale              6:53.7    34:16.3        
 24 #165 Devin Bloom          FR Gateway                 7:01.8    34:56.7   18   
 25 #169 David McCain         FR Gateway                 7:06.1    35:18.1   19   
 26 #168 Charles Hursh        FR Gateway                 7:15.6    36:05.3   20   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
Junior College Results                                                            
   1 Pima Community College       18    1    2    4    5    6    7    9           
      Total Time:  2:24:27.60                                                     
         Average:    28:53.52                                                     
   2 Scottsdale Community Coll    54    8   10   11   12   13   15   16           
      Total Time:  2:32:28.11                                                     
         Average:    30:29.62                                                     
   3 Gateway Community College    71    3   14   17   18   19   20                
      Total Time:  2:43:29.90                                                     
         Average:    32:41.98                                                     
University/Open Results                                                           
   1 Arizona State University     26    1    3    5    8    9   10                
      Total Time:  2:11:27.10                                                     
         Average:    26:17.42                                                     
   2 Northern Arizona Universi    30    2    4    6    7   11   16   19           
      Total Time:  2:12:30.00                                                     
         Average:    26:30.00                                                     
   3 University of Arizona        87   12   15   17   21   22   25                
      Total Time:  2:22:00.20                                                     
         Average:    28:24.04                                                     
   4 Grand Canyon University     102   13   18   20   23   28   29   33           
      Total Time:  2:24:57.61                                                     
         Average:    28:59.52                                                     
   5 Dixie State College         121   14   24   26   27   30   31   32           
      Total Time:  2:28:44.70                                                     
         Average:    29:44.94                                                     
Archives 2013-14