Northern Arizona

Northern Arizona Twitter
 

Licensed to The Aquatic Center at Palo Alto College - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/26/2014 08:32 PM
              2014 WAC Championship Meet - 2/26/2014 to 3/1/2014               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 1:28.25        2011 UBR                                        
         WAC: # 1:26.50  11/21/2013 UNLV                                       
    WAC MEET: * 1:28.14        1997 SMU                                        
                1:26.08  A DIV I CUT
                1:27.14  B DIV I CUT
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UNLV  'A'                                   1:26.50    1:25.33#A       40  
     1) Machado, Henrique H FR          2) r:+0.27 Szele, David JR        
     3) r:+0.34 Virva, Dillon FR        4) r:+0.24 Passos, Gui JR         
              21.53    23.97    20.55    19.28                                    
  2 Grand Canyon  'A'                           1:28.49    1:27.31         34  
     1) Lytvenok, Iegor SO              2) r:+0.29 Wahlers, Thomas JR     
     3) r:+0.36 Nechunaev, Ivan SR      4) r:+0.29 Branning, Michael SR   
              22.79    24.55    21.13    18.84                                    
  3 North Dakota  'A'                           1:30.39    1:27.46*        32  
     1) Gannon, Adam J SR               2) r:+0.23 Smith, Austin JR       
     3) r:+0.21 MacQuarrie, Colin SO    4) r:+0.02 Lucas, Noah FR         
              22.77    24.48    20.91    19.30                                    
  4 Air Force  'A'                              1:31.84    1:27.82*        30  
     1) MacDonald, Angus J SR           2) r:+0.32 Barnosky, Michael SO   
     3) r:+0.13 Mitchell, Kevin SO      4) r:+0.22 Dunne, Ryan JR         
              22.72    24.11    21.48    19.51                                    
  5 Wyoming  'A'                                1:30.65    1:29.25         28  
     1) Layman, Austin D SO             2) r:+0.16 Scalise, Kyle SO       
     3) r:+0.48 Griffel, Ethan SR       4) r:+0.29 O'Leary, Ryan JR       
              23.53    24.16    21.73    19.83                                    
  6 Bakersfield  'A'                            1:33.93    1:29.97         26  
     1) Singleton, Jordan D SR          2) r:+0.12 Emery, Brett SO        
     3) r:+0.40 Wojciechowski, Louis SO 4) r:+0.11 Cverle, Fran SR        
              23.74    24.64    21.55    20.04                                    
  7 Seattle U  'A'                              1:33.94    1:31.92         24  
     1) Wanot, Bart JR                  2) r:+0.10 Wheeler, Gabe SO       
     3) r:+0.06 Cox, Michael FR         4) r:+0.23 Van Farowe, Lee SO     
              23.43    25.78    22.08    20.63                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 1:37.93        2013 San Diego State                            
         WAC: # 1:39.38   2/22/2012 SJSU                                       
    WAC MEET: * 1:39.98   2/22/2012 San Jose State                             
                1:38.01  A DIV I CUT
                1:38.81  B DIV I CUT
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grand Canyon  'A'                           1:44.58    1:40.44         40  
     1) Glavnyk, Iryna FR               2) r:+0.23 Robertson, Katie SO    
     3) r:+0.21 Coan, Rebecca SO        4) r:+0.10 Koens, Jovanna FR      
              25.04    28.51    24.08    22.81                                    
  2 Idaho  'A'                                  1:43.40    1:40.93         34  
     1) Millet, Rachel M JR             2) r:+0.02 Anderson, Erica JR     
     3) r:+0.19 Strachan, Taylor-Lee FR 4) r:+0.23 Venlos, Megan SR       
              25.61    27.54    24.18    23.60                                    
  3 New Mexico State  'A'                       1:43.43    1:41.49         32  
     1) Seaver, Terrin M SR             2) r:+0.19 Legge, Jessica JR      
     3) r:+0.26 Lennert, Dorottya SO    4) r:+0.19 Giles, Erin FR         
              25.98    27.61    24.43    23.47                                    
  4 Northern Arizona  'A'                       1:46.60    1:42.19         30  
     1) Lenhoff, Sara C FR              2) r:+0.17 Burnes, Jordan SR      
     3) r:+0.08 Juergens, Alexis JR     4) r:+0.02 Lindquist, Jori FR     
              26.06    27.95    24.48    23.70                                    
  5 Northern Colorado  'A'                      1:46.03    1:42.98         28  
     1) Van Oost, Courtney A SR         2) r:+0.88 Riggle, Gina SR        
     3) r:+0.06 LaPorte, Jenny SO       4) r:+0.39 Alger, Kira SR         
              26.10    28.67    24.80    23.41                                    
  6 North Dakota  'A'                           1:46.33    1:43.32         26  
     1) Grabanski, Erin M JR            2) r:+0.35 Merwin, Camille SR     
     3) r:+0.18 Frey, Steph FR          4) r:+0.25 Funk, Courtney SO      
              26.26    28.99    25.12    22.95                                    
  7 Bakersfield  'A'                            1:46.34    1:43.49         24  
     1) Dove, Jeanette C SR             2) r:+0.14 Milobar, Dylana FR     
     3) r:+0.39 Goncalves, Nicolette SO 4) r:NRT Kaufman, Lauren JR       
              26.48    29.09    24.77    23.15                                    
  8 Seattle U  'A'                              1:48.37    1:45.60         22  
     1) Bock, Carlee A FR               2) r:+0.30 Wittenauer-Lee, Blaise 
     3) r:+0.46 Liggett, Jane SO        4) r:+0.18 Doi, Nicole SR         
              27.30    28.89    25.76    23.65                                    
 
Event 3  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
         WAC: # 379.65   11/9/2013 Derek Campbell, UW                          
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Campbell, Derek J   SR UW                    295.50     361.00         20  
  2 Eberle, Rick D      SR UND                   305.40     327.50         17  
  3 Rehmeier, Jake K    FR UW                    277.35     317.65         16  
  4 James, Lucas        FR UNLV                  312.00     305.20         15  
  5 Golling, Michael J  JR UND                   278.65     281.15         14  
  6 Vallejo, Dominic A  SO AFA                   312.00     277.00         13  
  7 Eckebrecht, AJ J    FR AFA                   293.20     274.80         12  
  8 Greenwald, Tyler C  FR CSUB                  285.35     270.05         11  
B - Final
  9 Pecci, Alex R       SR AFA                   242.75     299.25          9  
 10 Metcalf, Clayton    SO UND                   269.75     280.25          7  
 11 Krawza, Keith       FR UND                   233.35     270.80          6  
 12 Sullivan, Spenser   FR UNLV                  262.20     270.35          5  
 13 Zillweger, Nathana  SO AFA                   264.10     247.00          4  
 14 Cialkowski, Peter   SR AFA                   209.25     235.95          3  
 15 Angelo, Justin M    FR CSUB                  210.25     232.85          2  
 16 Copeland, Greg R    JR AFA                   212.75     215.60          1  
 
Event 3  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
         WAC: # 379.65   11/9/2013 Derek Campbell, UW                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James, Lucas              FR UNLV                      NP     312.00 q      
  1 Vallejo, Dominic A        SO AFA                   326.78     312.00 q      
  3 Eberle, Rick D            SR UND                       NP     305.40 q      
  4 Campbell, Derek J         SR UW                        NP     295.50 q      
  5 Eckebrecht, AJ J          FR AFA                   234.85     293.20 q      
  6 Greenwald, Tyler C        FR CSUB                      NP     285.35 q      
  7 Golling, Michael J        JR UND                       NP     278.65 q      
  8 Rehmeier, Jake K          FR UW                        NP     277.35 q      
  9 Metcalf, Clayton          SO UND                       NP     269.75 q      
 10 Zillweger, Nathanael R    SO AFA                   291.80     264.10 q      
 11 Sullivan, Spenser M       FR UNLV                      NP     262.20 q      
 12 Pecci, Alex R             SR AFA                   274.00     242.75 q      
 13 Krawza, Keith             FR UND                       NP     233.35 q      
 14 Copeland, Greg R          JR AFA                   261.45     212.75 q      
 15 Angelo, Justin M          FR CSUB                      NP     210.25 q      
 16 Cialkowski, Peter A       SR AFA                       NP     209.25 q      
 
Event 4  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
         WAC: # 338.40   2/26/2009 Emma Friesen, UH                            
    WAC MEET: * 338.40   2/26/2009 Emma Friesen, UH                            
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jameson, Mairin     SR UI                    294.20     312.25         20  
  2 Hunt, Paige         SR UI                    283.65     304.95         17  
  3 Jackson, Chelsea    SO NAU                   295.25     302.50         16  
  4 Ruiz, Audrey C      SO NMSU                  276.30     295.90         15  
  5 Geiger, Alexa R     FR NAU                   256.90     278.95         14  
  6 Reifel, Lauren A    SO NMSU                  262.90     262.00         13  
  7 Smith, Kelsey T     SO UNC                   288.15     255.10         12  
  8 Townsend, Carlye    SO NAU                   259.10     245.10         11  
B - Final
  9 Porter, Jaymee S    SR NMSU                  249.70     267.55          9  
 10 Potterf, Kelsi      SR UI                    251.20     252.20          7  
 11 Waldbillig, Rachae  SR UND                   231.15     241.10          6  
 12 Burks, Carlee G     FR CSUB                  241.20     226.60          5  
 13 Walsh, Taylor G     FR UNC                   238.95     216.45          4  
 14 Wakefield, Jane A   SR NAU                   214.80     204.55          3  
 15 Schneider, Haley A  SO UNC                   228.80     202.45          2  
 16 Rather, Kellye R    SO UNC                   221.00     196.80          1  
 
Event 4  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
         WAC: # 338.40   2/26/2009 Emma Friesen, UH                            
    WAC MEET: * 338.40   2/26/2009 Emma Friesen, UH                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Chelsea          SO NAU                       NP     295.25 q      
  2 Jameson, Mairin           SR UI                    277.43     294.20 q      
  3 Smith, Kelsey T           SO UNC                       NP     288.15 q      
  4 Hunt, Paige               SR UI                    279.59     283.65 q      
  5 Ruiz, Audrey C            SO NMSU                  264.37     276.30 q      
  6 Reifel, Lauren A          SO NMSU                  235.12     262.90 q      
  7 Townsend, Carlye          SO NAU                       NP     259.10 q      
  8 Geiger, Alexa R           FR NAU                       NP     256.90 q      
  9 Potterf, Kelsi            SR UI                    245.03     251.20 q      
 10 Porter, Jaymee S          SR NMSU                  258.00     249.70 q      
 11 Burks, Carlee G           FR CSUB                      NP     241.20 q      
 12 Walsh, Taylor G           FR UNC                       NP     238.95 q      
 13 Waldbillig, Rachael       SR UND                       NP     231.15 q      
 14 Schneider, Haley A        SO UNC                       NP     228.80 q      
 15 Rather, Kellye R          SO UNC                       NP     221.00 q      
 16 Wakefield, Jane A         SR NAU                       NP     214.80 q      
 17 Tangeman, Cassidy L       SO UND                       NP     207.90        
 18 Barker, Sarah L           SO CSUB                      NP     204.30        
 19 Thorstenson, Rachel       FR UND                       NP     200.80        
 20 Gore, Melissa A           FR CSUB                      NP     199.65        
 21 Peugh, Delaney G          SO UI                    216.52     199.05        
 22 Eissinger, Lexi J         SO UND                       NP     186.45        
 
Event 5  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 6:34.16        2012 UIW                                        
         WAC: # 6:30.34    3/7/1997 UNLV                                       
    WAC MEET: * 6:30.34    3/7/1997 SMU                                        
                6:24.19  A DIV I CUT
                6:28.05  B DIV I CUT
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wyoming  'A'                                6:35.16    6:24.21#B       40  
     1) Kalms, Adam M JR                2) r:+0.29 O'Leary, Ryan JR       
     3) r:+0.17 Nelson, Ryan SO         4) r:+0.39 Griffel, Ethan SR      
     r:+0.70  21.47    45.27  1:09.44  1:34.25    22.08    46.72  1:11.91  1:38.95
       22.27    47.03  1:12.41  1:37.68    20.83    44.31  1:08.50  1:33.33
  2 UNLV  'A'                                   6:36.95    6:24.40#B       34  
     1) Paco-Pedroni, Tom FR            2) r:+0.22 Lameynardie, Samuel FR 
     3) r:+0.17 Batka, Balint SO        4) r:-0.02 Gremizzi, Giacomo JR   
     r:+0.71  21.94    46.00  1:10.71  1:36.64    20.92    44.33  1:08.66  1:33.84
       21.97    46.69  1:12.18  1:38.45    20.81    44.46  1:09.02  1:35.47
  3 Bakersfield  'A'                            6:45.36    6:27.76#B       32  
     1) Huxhold, Mitchell L JR          2) r:+0.34 Kotliarsky, Alex SR    
     3) r:+0.41 Bruce, Tomas SR         4) r:+0.30 Bertrand, Gabriel JR   
     r:+0.76  22.29    46.25  1:10.80  1:35.35    21.78    45.86  1:11.20  1:37.11
       21.92    46.28  1:11.69  1:38.03    22.27    46.70  1:12.03  1:37.27
  4 Grand Canyon  'A'                           6:37.54    6:30.99         30  
     1) Glazunov, Illya SO              2) r:+0.35 Saiko, Stanislav SO    
     3) r:+0.14 Branning, Michael SR    4) r:+0.14 Lytvenok, Iegor SO     
     r:+0.78  22.35    46.85  1:12.00  1:38.11    22.85    47.74  1:13.15  1:38.26
       21.58    46.80  1:12.45  1:38.29    20.87    44.87  1:10.09  1:36.33
  5 Air Force  'A'                              6:35.77    6:34.22         28  
     1) Frank, George M SO              2) r:+0.20 Leonhardt, Paul SR     
     3) r:-0.06 Strom, Alex JR          4) r:+0.13 Graves, Robby SO       
     r:+0.75  22.32    47.09  1:12.38  1:38.48    22.15    46.59  1:12.27  1:39.00
       21.92    46.64  1:12.08  1:38.07    21.74    46.25  1:12.20  1:38.67
  6 North Dakota  'A'                           6:52.40    6:38.44         26  
     1) Lucas, Noah K FR                2) r:+0.49 Chanas-LaRue, Aaron SO 
     3) r:+0.36 Koken, Matt SO          4) r:+0.15 Jacobson, Dan SR       
     r:+0.86  22.48    46.76  1:12.08  1:37.60    22.69    47.70  1:13.20  1:38.56
       22.71    48.24  1:14.35  1:41.04    22.25    47.76  1:14.39  1:41.24
  7 Seattle U  'A'                              6:53.50    6:41.36         24  
     1) Morrell, Nic R SR               2) r:+0.18 Schelling, Tanner FR   
     3) r:+0.33 Pizac, Doug SR          4) r:+0.07 Mendez, Tomas SR       
     r:+0.77  23.65    48.89  1:14.92  1:41.10    22.06    46.87  1:12.99  1:39.71
       17.11    47.88  1:14.00  1:40.83    22.83    48.27  1:14.10  1:39.72
 
Event 6  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 7:06.64   2/19/2014 San Diego State                            
         WAC: # 7:07.13   2/26/2003 SMU                                        
    WAC MEET: * 7:07.13   2/26/2003 SMU                                        
                7:07.31  A DIV I CUT
                7:12.21  B DIV I CUT
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bakersfield  'A'                            7:28.85    7:16.08         40  
     1) Paige, Michaela B SO            2) r:+0.19 Hernandez, Paola FR    
     3) r:+0.06 Lange, Kelsey SO        4) r:+0.29 Batiza, Delise JR      
     r:+0.73  25.12    51.97  1:19.27  1:47.33    24.05    51.20  1:19.28  1:48.20
       24.31    51.74  1:20.11  1:49.55    25.14    52.99  1:21.93  1:51.00
  2 Grand Canyon  'A'                           7:33.85    7:22.72         34  
     1) Kastigar, Hannah J FR           2) r:+0.24 Magnani, Samantha SR   
     3) r:+0.24 Koens, Jovanna FR       4) r:+0.32 Glavnyk, Iryna FR      
     r:+0.76  25.39    53.18  1:22.14  1:51.09    24.77    52.16  1:20.93  1:50.77
       25.05    53.86  1:23.24  1:53.45    23.97    50.64  1:18.65  1:47.41
  3 Northern Arizona  'A'                       7:40.88    7:24.66         32  
     1) Wright, Caitlin N SR            2) r:-0.03 Palomino, Kathryn FR   
     3) r:+0.31 Palmer, Rachel SR       4) r:+0.17 Lowther, Emma SR       
     r:+0.81  25.55    53.46  1:22.73  1:52.05    24.54    52.81  1:22.81  1:53.16
       25.15    53.08  1:21.58  1:50.76             52.05  1:20.29  1:48.69
  4 New Mexico State  'A'                       7:36.23    7:27.26         30  
     1) Seaver, Terrin M SR             2) r:+0.38 Brennecke, Nicole SO   
     3) r:+0.14 Rupp, Cassandra SO      4) r:+0.17 Nightingale, Emily SO  
     r:+0.82  25.92    53.77  1:21.73  1:50.25    26.06    54.39  1:23.33  1:52.79
       24.82    52.87  1:21.82  1:51.74    25.32    54.01  1:23.21  1:52.48
  5 Idaho  'A'                                  7:33.91    7:27.41         28  
     1) Monks, Kirah K JR               2) r:+0.41 Williams, Lyndsay SR   
     3) r:-0.08 Messegee, Abigail FR    4) r:+0.29 Venlos, Megan SR       
     r:+0.83  25.63    53.06  1:22.28  1:52.22    17.10    52.78  1:21.59  1:51.18
       25.06    53.25  1:22.27  1:51.35    25.33    53.06  1:22.69  1:52.66
  6 North Dakota  'A'                           7:43.31    7:28.56         26  
     1) Lynch, Morgan K SR              2) r:+0.52 Church, Ali SO         
     3) r:+0.34 Frey, Steph FR          4) r:+0.43 Richels, Kelsey SR     
     r:+0.75  26.03    53.71  1:22.36  1:51.45    25.36    53.29  1:22.76  1:51.91
       25.50    54.15  1:23.36  1:52.73    25.12    53.18  1:22.39  1:52.47
  7 Northern Colorado  'A'                      7:41.01    7:30.71         24  
     1) Van Oost, Courtney A SR         2) r:+0.31 Burke, Kellie JR       
     3) r:+0.33 Tillman, Melissa JR     4) r:+0.29 Barrett, Carleigh FR   
     r:+0.82  26.03    53.82  1:22.42  1:51.47    25.96    54.53  1:24.41  1:54.05
       25.30    53.30  1:22.63  1:53.07    25.19    53.50  1:22.85  1:52.12
  8 Seattle U  'A'                              7:48.72    7:41.90         22  
     1) Wittenauer-Lee, Blaise S FR     2) r:+0.22 Hoffman, Kristin FR    
     3) r:+0.30 Gehrke, Bethany JR      4) r:+0.08 Rottman, Katie FR      
     r:+0.79  26.30    54.64  1:23.64  1:52.79    24.87    53.15  1:23.13  1:53.80
       26.25    55.87  1:26.54  1:57.14    26.73    57.02  1:27.94  1:58.17
 
Event 111  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
         WAC: # 19.37  11/21/2013 Dillon Virva, UNLV                           
    WAC MEET: * 19.66        1998 Lars Frolander, SMU                          
                19.32  A DIV I CUT
                20.19  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Fulmer, John R            SO SU                        NT      21.75        
          r:+0.73                                                          
 
Event 112  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
         WAC: # 21.77   3/17/1994 Amy Van Dyken, CSU                           
    WAC MEET: * 22.30   2/24/2011 Amber Boucher, BSU                           
                21.99  A DIV I CUT
                22.99  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bayless, Stephanie M      SO SU                        NT      24.30        
          r:+0.66                                                          
  1 Hendricks, Sami A         SO UI                        NT      24.30        
          r:+0.79                                                          
 
Event 120  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
         WAC: # 51.89   2/26/1999 Martina Moravcova, SMU                       
    WAC MEET: * 51.89   2/25/1999 Martina Moravcova, SMU                       
                51.90  A DIV I CUT
                54.49  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Volk, Diana               SR GCU                       NT      56.87        
     r:+0.89  26.89   29.98                                                
  2 Russell, Becky A          SR NAU                       NT      58.20        
     r:+0.72  27.52   30.68                                                
  3 Perry, Annika B           FR SU                        NT      59.72        
     r:+0.78  27.55   32.17                                                
 
Event 121  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
         WAC: # 1:34.96    3/7/1997 Lars Frolander, SMU                        
    WAC MEET: * 1:36.87        1998 Blaine Morgan, SMU                         
                1:33.58  A DIV I CUT
                1:37.99  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Connors, Nick             SO SU                        NT    1:39.45        
     r:+0.88  22.96   25.22   25.54   25.73                                
 
Event 122  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
         WAC: # 1:43.08   3/21/1997 Martina Moravcova, SMU                     
    WAC MEET: * 1:43.97   2/27/1997 Martina Moravcova, SMU                     
                1:43.91  A DIV I CUT
                1:47.99  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pinger, Sidney            FR SU                        NT    1:54.53        
     r:+0.86  25.84   28.83   29.82   30.04                                
 
Event 123  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
         WAC: # 53.83  11/21/2013 David Szele, UNLV                            
    WAC MEET: * 54.46        1998 Byron Shefchik, BYU                          
                52.54  A DIV I CUT
                55.39  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Webb, Connor M            FR SU                        NT      58.47        
     r:+0.71  27.48   30.99                                                
 
Event 124  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 1:00.25        2006 T Kirk, UNATT                              
         WAC: # 1:00.74   3/18/2005 Corrie Clark, DU                           
    WAC MEET: * 1:00.98   2/27/2009 Maria Spies, NMSU                          
                  59.19  A DIV I CUT
                1:02.49  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pruett, Monica C          SO NAU                       NT    1:05.69        
     r:+0.75  30.89   34.80                                                
 
Event 126  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 51.92   2/21/2014 Anika Apostalon, SDSU-SI                     
         WAC: # 52.92    3/1/2013 Samantha Corea, DU                           
    WAC MEET: * 52.92    3/1/2013 Samantha Corea, DU                           
                51.97  A DIV I CUT
                55.09  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark-Warren, Lindsay M   SO NAU                       NT      58.02        
              27.93   30.09                                                
 
Event 134  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
         WAC: # 42.50   3/29/1997 Lars Frolander, SMU                          
    WAC MEET: * 42.68        1997 Lars Frolander, SMU                          
                42.54  A DIV I CUT
                44.29  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moline, Kyle R            JR SU                        NT      47.11        
     r:+0.70  22.54   24.57                                                
  2 Abadi, Ali B              SR SU                        NT      47.29        
     r:+0.71  22.76   24.53                                                
  3 Perry, Damon D            SO SU                        NT      48.11        
     r:+0.68  23.10   25.01                                                
 
Event 135  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
         WAC: # 47.87   2/27/1999 Martina Moravcova, SMU                       
    WAC MEET: * 47.87   2/27/1999 Martina Moravcova, SMU                       
                47.96  A DIV I CUT
                49.99  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frazee, Trinity A         SO NAU                       NT      51.55        
     r:+0.83  24.69   26.86                                                
  2 Van Maren, Caroline L     JR SU                        NT      55.01        
     r:+0.75  26.17   28.84                                                
  3 Foster, Emma K            FR SU                        NT      55.27        
     r:+0.84  26.81   28.46                                                
 
Event 137  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
         WAC: # 2:11.00    3/1/2003 Corrie Clark, DU                           
    WAC MEET: * 2:11.00    3/1/2003 Corrie Clark, SMU                          
                2:08.29  A DIV I CUT
                2:15.99  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sabourin, Kate E          FR SU                        NT    2:28.48        
     r:+0.85  33.87   37.38   38.28   38.95                                
 
Event 150  Men 50 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kida, Everton             SR GCU                       NT      22.90        
 
Event 151  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
         WAC: # 46.24    3/7/1997 Lars Frolander, SMU                          
    WAC MEET: * 46.24    3/7/1997 Lars Frolander, SMU                          
                45.93  A DIV I CUT
                48.29  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Godfrey, Trent            FR GCU                       NT      49.57        
     r:+0.73  22.76   26.81                                                
 
Event 152  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kazakeviciute, Urte       FR NAU                       NT      29.70        
          r:+0.69                                                          
 
Event 154  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
         WAC: # 1:56.70    3/7/1998 Byron Shefchik, BYU                        
    WAC MEET: * 1:56.70    3/7/1998 Byron Shefchik, BYU                        
                1:54.10  A DIV I CUT
                1:59.79  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kastigar, Adam J          SO GCU                       NT    2:04.43        
     r:+0.69  27.29   31.19   32.50   33.45                                
 
Event 155  Women 50 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Derflinger, Andrea L      SR NAU                       NT      26.80        
          r:+0.80                                                          
 
Event 156  Women 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 1:55.23        2004 G Lee, SMU                                 
         WAC: # 1:54.92   3/23/2002 Georgina Lee, SMU                          
    WAC MEET: * 1:55.23   2/28/2004 Georgina Lee, SMU                          
                1:54.54  A DIV I CUT
                1:59.59  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peseau, Hannah R          SO GCU                       NT    2:10.35        
     r:+0.80  27.64   31.47   33.95   37.29                                
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 156                   
 
  1. Northern Arizona                    106   1. Idaho                               106
  3. New Mexico State                     99   4. Grand Canyon                         74
  5. Northern Colorado                    71   6. Bakersfield                          69
  7. North Dakota                         58   8. Seattle U                            44
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 156                    
 
  1. Wyoming                             104   2. North Dakota                        102
  3. Air Force                           100   4. Unlv                                 94
  5. Bakersfield                          71   6. Grand Canyon                         64
  7. Seattle U                            48                                             

Archives 2013-14