Northern Arizona

Northern Arizona Twitter
 

Licensed to UNLV Swimming         HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/23/2013 06:27 PM
            UNLV FALL INVITATIONAL 2013 - 11/21/2013 to 11/23/2013             
               UNLV Fall Invitational 2013, Sanction #: #13-290                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 25  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Samantha G      19 ORGU-OR              9:49.93   16:19.81   20  
              26.91   28.98   29.54   29.25   29.17   29.32   29.40   29.55
      29.54   29.67   29.54   29.68   29.85   29.54   29.66   30.34
      29.87   30.18   29.83   30.21   30.39   30.00   30.19   29.92
      30.20   29.93   29.96   29.98   30.15   30.02   29.99   30.14
      28.91
  2 Breed, Catherine E        20 CAL-PC              10:06.02   16:38.13   17  
              27.19   29.06   29.53   29.63   29.69   30.21   30.15   30.52
      30.44   30.52   30.03   30.35   30.03   30.47   30.68   30.38
      30.89   30.78   30.77   30.74   30.30   30.76   30.70   30.45
      30.44   30.40   30.30   30.46   30.74   30.62   30.75   30.49
      29.66
  3 Olasz, Anna G             20 Sun Devils-AZ       10:08.53   16:50.29   16  
              28.15   30.30   30.60   30.38   30.17   30.25   30.30   30.31
      30.46   30.40   30.39   30.41   30.53   30.77   30.60   30.81
      30.68   30.87   30.79   30.72   30.80   30.64   30.71   30.95
      30.88   31.27   31.19   31.26   31.30   31.14   31.13   31.00
      30.13
  4 Wright, Caitlin N         20 Northern Ariz.      10:23.79   17:08.11   15  
              28.15   30.83   31.18   31.12   31.08   31.19   31.36   31.18
      31.29   30.96   31.26   31.30   31.31   31.41   31.41   31.39
      31.66   31.39   31.70   31.60   31.49   31.34   31.63   31.43
      31.43   31.17   31.32   31.70   31.27   31.36   31.20   30.06
      29.94
  5 Okelberry, Camille A      19 Byu Swimming-UT     10:28.47   17:20.16   14  
              28.93   31.91   31.67   31.55   31.66   31.78   31.95   31.75
      31.57   31.94   31.78   31.81   31.86   31.86   32.02   32.12
      31.85   32.18   32.00   31.90   31.79   31.55   31.72   31.61
      31.27   31.54   31.35   31.51   31.17   31.47   30.72   30.98
      29.39
  6 Dodds, Allie L            21 Byu Swimming-UT     10:22.58   17:26.56   13  
              28.87   31.50   32.29   31.64   31.62   31.76   31.73   31.77
      31.79   31.66   31.40   31.40   31.53   31.59   32.14   32.07
      32.17   31.90   31.72   31.90   32.04   32.45   32.06   32.06
      31.82   32.14   32.21   31.50   31.55   31.89   31.87   32.01
      30.51
  7 McLaws, Cheyenne J        18 Byu Swimming-UT     11:04.00   18:10.32   12  
              30.59   32.69   32.65   32.95   32.48   32.73   32.58   32.51
      33.11   33.06   33.23   32.87   33.32   33.15   33.18   33.21
      33.01   33.23   33.29   33.35   33.32   33.02   33.46   33.17
      33.72   33.37   33.51   33.55   33.50   33.27   33.49   33.55
      32.20
  8 Frank, Taylor R           18 ORGU-OR             10:58.69   18:20.46   11  
              29.65   32.60   32.91   32.74   32.96   33.09   33.04   33.21
      33.20   33.41   33.26   33.22   33.43   33.42   33.51   33.63
      33.43   33.64   33.69   33.60   33.59   33.77   33.55   33.60
      34.03   33.88   33.97   33.92   34.57   34.11   33.61   33.47
      32.75
 -- Harris, Emily S           18 Byu Swimming-UT     10:52.50         DQ  
 
Event 26  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomson, Danny A          20 Stanford-PC          9:20.50   15:08.21   20  
              24.81   26.69   27.50   27.52   27.41   27.30   27.34   27.50
      27.42   27.49   27.32   27.07   27.39   27.71   27.53   27.97
      27.46   27.87   27.85   27.60   27.77   27.94   27.74   27.96
      27.97   28.06   27.93   27.88   28.09   28.12   27.60   27.79
      26.61
  2 Cosgarea, Drew D          20 Stanford-PC          9:29.08   15:23.37   17  
              24.64   27.15   27.47   27.55   27.60   27.83   27.66   27.76
      27.80   28.07   28.15   28.41   28.37   28.58   28.53   28.54
      28.70   28.69   28.76   28.69   28.67   28.07   28.09   28.41
      28.19   28.37   28.34   28.23   27.86   27.83   27.87   27.86
      26.63
  3 Buck, Justin D            18 Stanford-PC          9:09.93   15:23.73   16  
              25.01   26.93   27.39   27.38   27.54   27.55   27.43   27.36
      27.43   27.69   28.02   28.05   27.92   28.06   27.91   28.32
      27.83   28.22   28.67   28.75   28.56   28.67   28.79   28.40
      28.74   28.88   28.58   28.71   28.76   28.80   28.85   28.32
      26.21
  4 Offutt, Bryan T           21 Stanford-PC          9:31.47   15:28.98   15  
              25.95   28.14   28.22   28.06   28.20   28.48   28.40   28.39
      28.19   28.32   28.22   28.37   28.42   28.22   28.44   28.18
      28.18   28.20   28.49   28.29   28.40   28.34   28.30   28.54
      28.34   28.18   28.48   28.31   28.38   28.61   28.07   28.19
      25.48
  5 Nelson, Ryan M            19 Wyoming-WY           9:30.24   15:31.08   14  
              25.69   27.75   28.54   28.67   28.65   28.49   28.42   28.65
      28.62   28.69   28.34   28.07   28.52   28.33   28.58   29.01
      28.64   29.12   28.62   28.82   28.49   28.08   28.10   27.83
      28.25   27.63   27.65   27.83   27.75   27.96   28.07   28.08
      27.14
  6 Yoder, Jimmy S            18 Stanford-PC          9:28.48   15:32.75   13  
              25.32   27.91   28.41   28.60   28.49   28.36   28.60   28.34
      28.38   28.29   28.36   28.33   28.34   28.43   28.37   28.45
      28.34   28.47   28.34   28.28   28.39   28.52   28.42   28.50
      28.28   28.24   28.46   28.83   28.64   28.64   28.24   28.34
      26.84
  7 Roe, Matt J               21 UNLV-CA              9:24.44   15:45.48   12  
              25.19   27.87   27.91   28.21   28.65   28.59   28.86   28.82
      28.89   28.95   29.08   28.73   28.88   29.11   28.77   28.70
      29.00   28.86   28.76   28.86   28.86   28.65   29.00   29.16
      29.30   29.44   29.08   29.04   29.12   28.76   28.70   28.54
      27.14
  8 Palumbo, Alex P           21 Sun Devils-AZ        9:42.06   15:59.87   11  
              26.56   28.81   29.20   29.50   28.95   29.10   28.92   28.90
      29.14   29.17   28.84   28.97   28.95   28.89   29.22   29.12
      29.38   29.23   29.15   29.17   29.79   29.59   29.78   29.56
      29.56   29.36   29.24   29.31   29.18   29.47   28.94   28.99
      27.93
  9 Weiner, Brendan A         19 Sun Devils-AZ        9:40.79   16:20.91    9  
              25.80   28.03   28.68   28.59   28.97   28.79   29.13   29.54
      29.63   29.44   29.39   29.67   30.04   29.84   30.16   30.15
      30.34   30.20   30.32   30.23   30.53   30.80   30.55   30.40
      30.43   30.28   30.30   30.82   30.15   30.50   30.25   29.94
      29.02
 10 Johnson, Dallin S         21 Byu Swimming-UT     10:06.89   16:39.02    7  
              27.27   29.48   30.17   30.79   30.71   30.57   30.58   30.57
      30.45   30.67   30.51   30.39   30.61   30.41   30.67   30.30
      30.35   30.56   30.47   30.47   30.63   30.56   30.40   29.77
      30.20   30.37   30.21   30.19   30.48   30.35   30.48   30.29
      29.09
 11 Davis, Jacob R            18 Byu Swimming-UT      9:52.54   16:55.82    6  
              27.27   29.88   30.76   31.09   31.18   31.15   30.98   30.92
      31.15   31.06   30.92   30.52   30.83   30.94   30.83   30.96
      30.85   30.53   31.04   31.05   30.85   30.84   30.99   30.96
      31.04   31.18   31.24   31.09   30.89   31.00   30.89   31.11
      29.83
 -- Daigler, Hannon           20 UNLV-CA              9:50.63         DQ  
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Franklin, Missy J         18 CAL-PC               1:57.71    1:53.73   20  
              27.31   28.54   28.82   29.06                                
  2 Batchelor, Sophia         18 CAL-PC               2:00.64    1:54.61   17  
              27.63   28.99   29.14   28.85                                
  3 Au, Hoi Shun S            21 CAL-PC               1:57.69    1:57.35   16  
              27.29   29.51   30.39   30.16                                
  4 Klaren, Melanie R         20 CAL-PC               2:01.02    1:57.84   15  
              27.62   29.66   30.48   30.08                                
  5 Morgan, Jennifer R        19 Sun Devils-AZ        1:58.66    1:58.21   14  
              28.58   29.63   30.34   29.66                                
  6 Tran, Cindy               21 CAL-PC               1:58.12    1:58.33   13  
              26.95   30.39   30.48   30.51                                
  7 Busch, Melanie            20 Sun Devils-AZ        1:59.89    1:59.44   12  
              27.17   29.34   30.95   31.98                                
  8 Barreto, Juanita B        20 Sun Devils-AZ        2:01.02    2:00.99   11  
              27.53   29.95   31.64   31.87                                
B - Final
  9 Amr, Amani A              19 ORGU-OR              2:01.24    2:00.09    9  
              28.64   30.58   30.55   30.32                                
 10 Stipe, Mikkel-Ane         20 CAL-PC               2:02.39    2:01.16    7  
              28.26   30.11   31.04   31.75                                
 11 Tornatore, Miranda E      20 Sun Devils-AZ        2:02.75    2:01.18    6  
              28.53   30.35   30.88   31.42                                
 12 Wong, Jessica K           18 UNLV-CA              2:02.43    2:01.57    5  
              28.91   30.99   31.01   30.66                                
 13 Lindquist, Jori A         18 Northern Ariz.       2:03.64    2:03.56    4  
              29.14   31.21   31.70   31.51                                
 14 Marsh, Ciera              20 Byu Swimming-UT      2:02.87    2:04.27    3  
              29.43   31.88   31.73   31.23                                
 15 Shaw, Lauren E            18 Byu Swimming-UT      2:05.22    2:06.64    2  
              29.76   32.25   32.59   32.04                                
 -- Naze, Kelly R             23 CAL-PC               2:02.08         DQ  
C - Final
 17 Lenhoff, Sara C           18 Northern Ariz.       2:05.50    2:04.42  
              28.87   31.50   31.86   32.19                                
 18 Greene, Eva J             20 CAL-PC               2:06.12    2:05.70  
              28.47   31.48   32.79   32.96                                
 19 Bertoldo, Haley J         19 Byu Swimming-UT      2:06.22    2:05.88  
              29.19   31.78   32.69   32.22                                
 20 Clark-Warren, Lindsay M   19 Northern Ariz.       2:06.50    2:05.95  
              29.72   31.86   32.30   32.07                                
 21 Frazee, Trinity A         19 Northern Ariz.       2:06.33    2:07.23  
              30.25   31.90   32.45   32.63                                
 22 Erickson, Lauren M        19 UNLV-CA              2:07.04    2:07.33  
              30.42   32.06   32.41   32.44                                
 23 Howard, Shaylee A         18 Byu Swimming-UT      2:07.50    2:07.89  
              30.10   32.36   32.91   32.52                                
 24 Spadoni, Marina K         19 Sun Devils-AZ        2:07.41    2:09.65  
              28.51   32.81   34.55   33.78                                
D - Final
 25 Spindler, Ashlee J        18 Byu Swimming-UT      2:08.77    2:05.82  
              30.01   31.69   32.20   31.92                                
 26 Gottlieb, Ashani L        21 Northern Ariz.       2:08.38    2:06.90  
              29.44   32.14   32.73   32.59                                
 27 Allen, Aubree A           19 Byu Swimming-UT      2:10.34    2:09.07  
              29.88   32.87   33.22   33.10                                
 28 Fife, McKenna L           18 Byu Swimming-UT      2:09.95    2:10.32  
              30.56   32.57   33.58   33.61                                
 29 Frank, Taylor R           18 ORGU-OR              2:15.90    2:22.74  
              33.15   36.79   36.80   36.00                                
 30 Yates, Kelsey L           20 ORGU-OR              2:20.04    2:23.14  
              33.88   35.85   37.23   36.18                                
 -- Prasse, Elizabeth         18 Csu Women-CO         2:09.32         DQ  
 -- Buer, Riley K             18 Byu Swimming-UT      2:07.90         DQ  
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nolan, Dave J             20 Stanford-PC          1:45.28    1:42.40   20  
              24.20   26.26   26.65   25.29                                
  2 Cosgarea, Drew D          20 Stanford-PC          1:44.95    1:43.21   17  
              24.57   26.13   26.60   25.91                                
  3 Gunderson, Will B         21 Stanford-PC          1:45.12    1:45.57   16  
              25.09   26.30   26.91   27.27                                
  4 Perry, Barkley G          19 Sun Devils-AZ        1:46.97    1:45.74   15  
              24.80   26.14   26.91   27.89                                
  5 Arata, Ryan P             19 Stanford-PC          1:46.77    1:46.08   14  
              25.32   26.95   27.01   26.80                                
  6 Calhoon, Jayce E          22 Wyoming-WY           1:48.88    1:48.62   13  
              25.41   27.31   28.02   27.88                                
  7 Richards, Stephen M       21 Byu Swimming-UT      1:51.92    1:51.68   12  
              26.25   27.84   28.52   29.07                                
  8 Machado, Henrique H       19 UNLV-CA              1:49.64    1:52.32   11  
              25.39   27.63   29.33   29.97                                
B - Final
  9 Adalsteinsson, David H    23 Sun Devils-AZ        1:52.15    1:49.44    9  
              25.76   27.55   28.34   27.79                                
 10 Sockwell, Kyle C          19 Sun Devils-AZ        1:52.08    1:49.60    7  
              25.96   27.41   27.82   28.41                                
 11 Daigler, Hannon           20 UNLV-CA              1:52.25    1:49.91    6  
              26.62   27.55   27.74   28.00                                
 12 Baldacci, Collin          19 UNLV-CA              1:53.17    1:51.47    5  
              26.60   28.78   28.35   27.74                                
 13 Glander, Ryan M           21 Sun Devils-AZ        1:54.55    1:54.47    4  
              26.83   28.88   29.27   29.49                                
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pelton, Elizabeth A       23 CAL-PC                 50.72      48.71   20  
              23.74   24.97                                                
  2 Franklin, Missy J         18 CAL-PC                 50.14      48.83   17  
              23.92   24.91                                                
  3 Acker, Rachael C          23 CAL-PC                 50.28      49.43   16  
              24.00   25.43                                                
  4 Heim, Jessica L           21 UNLV-CA                50.37      50.04   15  
              24.46   25.58                                                
  5 Herrington, Katelyne M    21 UNLV-CA                50.68      50.37   14  
              24.27   26.10                                                
  6 Cheng, Camille L          20 CAL-PC                 50.70      50.67   13  
              24.37   26.30                                                
  7 Tran, Cindy               21 CAL-PC                 50.30      50.75   12  
              23.81   26.94                                                
  8 Gavrilova, Lena O         20 UNLV-CA                50.56      50.87   11  
              24.38   26.49                                                
B - Final
  9 Piehl, Caroline A         20 CAL-PC                 51.63      49.89    9  
              24.38   25.51                                                
 10 Bing, Kaylin S            20 CAL-PC                 51.70      50.02    6.5
              23.91   26.11                                                
 10 Osman, Farida H           18 CAL-PC                 50.85      50.02    6.5
              24.32   25.70                                                
 12 Vredeveld, Kristen A      18 CAL-PC                 50.97      50.78    5  
              24.30   26.48                                                
 13 Stipe, Mikkel-Ane         20 CAL-PC                 50.97      50.91    4  
              24.49   26.42                                                
 14 Fehervari, Julia          21 UNLV-CA                51.30      51.02    3  
              24.40   26.62                                                
 15 Au, Hoi Shun S            21 CAL-PC                 51.40      51.22    2  
              24.58   26.64                                                
 16 Dixon, Rachel A           21 UNLV-CA                51.59      52.33    1  
              24.63   27.70                                                
C - Final
 17 Marsh, Jessica R          21 UNLV-CA                51.89      51.18  
              24.77   26.41                                                
 18 Cratsenberg, Amber        19 UNLV-CA                52.04      51.45  
              24.89   26.56                                                
 19 Speers, Abigail M         19 CAL-PC                 52.29      51.61  
              24.44   27.17                                                
 20 Simonovic, Kat S          19 Sun Devils-AZ          52.27      51.62  
              24.75   26.87                                                
 21 Friderichs, Jamie A       19 Sun Devils-AZ          51.80      51.84  
              24.82   27.02                                                
 22 McCormick, Allison L      18 Byu Swimming-UT        52.16      51.97  
              25.33   26.64                                                
 23 Harrison, Samantha G      19 ORGU-OR                51.77      52.95  
              25.52   27.43                                                
 -- Roh, Karin                18 Csu Women-CO           52.24         DQ  
D - Final
 25 Kong, Yvette M            24 CAL-PC                 52.53      51.78  
              25.07   26.71                                                
 25 Chavez, Jaclyn A          21 Sun Devils-AZ          52.37      51.78  
              24.94   26.84                                                
 27 McMullan, Valerie B       21 Byu Swimming-UT        52.37      52.12  
              25.12   27.00                                                
 28 Bennion, Angela K         21 Byu Swimming-UT        52.60      52.19  
              25.21   26.98                                                
 29 Greene, Eva J             20 CAL-PC                 52.76      52.29  
              24.79   27.50                                                
 30 Young, Andrea S           18 ORGU-OR                52.76      52.93  
              25.52   27.41                                                
 31 Hecker, Anni A            18 ORGU-OR                52.68      53.00  
              25.44   27.56                                                
 32 MacEwen, Sophia L         18 ORGU-OR                52.81      53.10  
              24.90   28.20                                                
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kalms, Adam M             20 Wyoming-WY             44.01      43.82   20  
              21.03   22.79                                                
  2 Lameynardie, Samuel K     20 UNLV-CA                44.78      44.22   17  
              21.10   23.12                                                
  3 Virva, Dillon R           19 UNLV-CA                44.50      44.23   16  
              20.77   23.46                                                
  4 Stephens, Thomas S        21 Stanford-PC            44.39      44.25   15  
              21.12   23.13                                                
  5 Paco-Pedroni, Tom         18 UNLV-CA                44.22      44.43   14  
              21.27   23.16                                                
  6 Black, Connor S           18 Stanford-PC            44.35      44.74   13  
              21.53   23.21                                                
  7 Passos, Gui B             22 UNLV-CA                44.22      44.80   12  
              21.60   23.20                                                
  8 Duggan, Sean M            19 Stanford-PC            45.23      44.95   11  
              21.53   23.42                                                
B - Final
  9 Bohus, Richard            20 Sun Devils-AZ          45.67      45.18    9  
              21.83   23.35                                                
 10 Garnier, Jeff B           19 Stanford-PC            45.36      45.61    7  
              21.82   23.79                                                
 11 Stoehr, Mitch D           21 Stanford-PC            45.55      45.70    6  
              21.68   24.02                                                
 12 Griffel, Ethan E          22 Wyoming-WY             45.45      45.85    5  
              21.75   24.10                                                
 13 Hallowell, Ethan W        21 Stanford-PC            45.43      45.94    4  
              22.16   23.78                                                
 14 Lovell, Ben P             20 Stanford-PC            45.89      46.25    3  
              22.19   24.06                                                
 15 O'Leary, Ryan P           21 Wyoming-WY             45.68      46.34    2  
              21.83   24.51                                                
 16 Bushnell, Stott H         23 Byu Swimming-UT        46.23      46.46    1  
              22.29   24.17                                                
C - Final
 17 Descombes, Jack P         19 Stanford-PC            46.32      45.71  
              21.85   23.86                                                
 18 DeShon, Spencer A         18 Stanford-PC            46.25      45.72  
              22.29   23.43                                                
 19 Ross, James E             20 Stanford-PC            46.28      46.27  
              22.17   24.10                                                
 20 Carter, Michael           21 Stanford-PC            46.25      46.29  
              22.35   23.94                                                
 21 Tarazona, Dylan           18 UNLV-CA                46.81      46.32  
              22.15   24.17                                                
 22 Johns, Travis J           18 Stanford-PC            46.77      46.41  
              22.36   24.05                                                
 23 Davis, Cole W             21 Stanford-PC            46.66      46.49  
              22.24   24.25                                                
 24 Kao, Sean H               19 Sun Devils-AZ          46.65      46.56  
              22.42   24.14                                                
D - Final
 25 Adams, Wyatt J            22 UNLV-CA                47.19      46.68  
              22.38   24.30                                                
 26 Wollkind, Spencer A       22 UNLV-CA                47.12      46.83  
              22.78   24.05                                                
 27 Worrick, Joe C            19 Sun Devils-AZ          47.64      47.62  
              23.09   24.53                                                
 28 Harvey, Bryan T           20 UNLV-CA                48.61      47.77  
              22.68   25.09                                                
 29 Glander, Ryan M           21 Sun Devils-AZ          48.37      48.15  
              23.41   24.74                                                
 30 Elieson, Jacob T          18 Byu Swimming-UT        48.92      48.74  
              23.18   25.56                                                
 31 Oldham, Blaine M          18 Byu Swimming-UT        48.94      48.95  
              23.25   25.70                                                
 -- Gillette, James S         22 Byu Swimming-UT        48.95         DQ  
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Garcia Urzainqui, Marina  19 CAL-PC               2:18.07    2:10.98   20  
              29.58   33.41   33.69   34.30                                
  2 Li, Celina T              18 CAL-PC               2:15.74    2:13.72   17  
              29.90   33.77   34.59   35.46                                
  3 Houston, Tory M           20 Sun Devils-AZ        2:13.91    2:14.72   16  
              30.42   34.49   34.79   35.02                                
  4 Young, Taylor M           18 CAL-PC               2:22.17    2:15.26   15  
              29.98   34.55   35.41   35.32                                
  5 Kibby, Crystal R          21 ORGU-OR              2:15.76    2:15.72   14  
              30.88   34.28   34.97   35.59                                
  6 Bates, Melissa E          21 CAL-PC               2:21.06    2:18.98   13  
              30.52   35.07   36.38   37.01                                
  7 Kong, Yvette M            24 CAL-PC               2:19.37    2:20.78   12  
              31.02   35.25   36.91   37.60                                
  8 Burnes, Jordan S          22 Northern Ariz.       2:22.19    2:22.07   11  
              30.93   35.61   37.16   38.37                                
B - Final
  9 Isleta, Czsarina Dawn-Ma  18 ORGU-OR              2:24.64    2:20.66    9  
              32.20   35.38   36.06   37.02                                
 10 Buer, Riley K             18 Byu Swimming-UT      2:24.76    2:21.59    7  
              32.30   35.71   36.55   37.03                                
 11 Young, Andrea S           18 ORGU-OR              2:24.07    2:23.48    6  
              32.50   35.96   37.21   37.81                                
 12 Hendrick, Kristina        18 UNLV-CA              2:22.41    2:23.82    5  
              32.35   36.25   37.52   37.70                                
 13 Degraff, Cheyenne N       18 Sun Devils-AZ        2:25.05    2:24.35    4  
              33.12   36.52   37.05   37.66                                
 14 Harris, Mallory           19 Byu Swimming-UT      2:25.02    2:26.27    3  
              33.52   37.33   38.02   37.40                                
 15 Alf-Huynh, Maranda N      18 ORGU-OR              2:25.58    2:26.71    2  
              33.79   37.66   37.79   37.47                                
 16 Finlayson, Brittani A     19 Byu Swimming-UT      2:25.04    2:29.21    1  
              32.80   38.10   38.90   39.41                                
C - Final
 17 Chan, Chelsea             18 ORGU-OR              2:26.58    2:22.45  
              32.33   35.71   36.96   37.45                                
 18 Guerrero, Amanda J        20 UNLV-CA              2:28.20    2:25.89  
              33.00   36.15   37.47   39.27                                
 19 Sanchez, Natalie O        20 UNLV-CA              2:28.13    2:25.99  
              32.43   36.36   38.73   38.47                                
 20 Skaggs, Hanna K           18 Byu Swimming-UT      2:26.23    2:26.06  
              32.17   36.72   38.15   39.02                                
 21 Ochs, Alice A             18 ORGU-OR              2:28.64    2:27.76  
              33.78   38.31   38.29   37.38                                
 22 Morrison, Meagan L        20 Northern Ariz.       2:30.12    2:29.13  
              33.78   38.11   38.92   38.32                                
 23 Lewandowski, Emily A      20 Northern Ariz.       2:29.41    2:34.54  
              34.17   39.27   40.32   40.78                                
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Williamson, Max S         19 Stanford-PC          2:00.26    1:58.97   20  
              27.14   30.08   31.06   30.69                                
  2 Shaw, Mason K             21 Stanford-PC          2:01.37    1:59.65   17  
              27.11   30.24   30.95   31.35                                
  3 Meier, Brandon E          21 UNLV-CA              1:59.41    1:59.98   16  
              26.91   30.46   30.76   31.85                                
  4 Priest, Jake L            22 UNLV-CA              2:00.80    2:00.44   15  
              26.49   30.55   31.60   31.80                                
  5 Le, Daniel T              18 Stanford-PC          2:01.97    2:01.27   14  
              27.71   30.72   30.79   32.05                                
  6 Dalby, Zac T              20 Sun Devils-AZ        2:03.13    2:02.58   13  
              27.60   31.16   31.95   31.87                                
  7 Hommel, Robert A          20 Stanford-PC          2:03.73    2:03.29   12  
              28.13   31.76   31.83   31.57                                
  8 Turner, Jordan A          21 Wyoming-WY           2:03.62    2:04.52   11  
              27.92   31.57   32.56   32.47                                
B - Final
  9 Scalise, Kyle A           19 Wyoming-WY           2:04.54    2:05.84    9  
              28.23   31.74   32.76   33.11                                
 10 Brown, Christian S        19 Stanford-PC          2:08.47    2:07.25    7  
              28.05   32.40   32.86   33.94                                
 11 Rutherfurd, Andrew M      24 Byu Swimming-UT      2:10.11    2:07.90    6  
              29.21   32.38   33.31   33.00                                
 12 Lamb, Josh R              18 Sun Devils-AZ        2:09.53    2:08.44    5  
              28.74   32.34   33.60   33.76                                
 13 King, Michael D           24 Byu Swimming-UT      2:08.86    2:08.80    4  
              29.67   33.31   33.23   32.59                                
 14 Mills, Brandon J          18 Sun Devils-AZ        2:08.85    2:08.93    3  
              28.06   32.97   33.08   34.82                                
 15 Greenland, Garrett G      22 Byu Swimming-UT      2:12.84    2:14.12    2  
              29.84   33.52   34.76   36.00                                
 16 Braden, Gunner A          18 Sun Devils-AZ        2:12.54    2:15.56    1  
              29.82   33.74   35.36   36.64                                
C - Final
 17 Bullington, Danny         19 UNLV-CA              2:16.50    2:14.54  
              29.01   33.89   36.18   35.46                                
 18 Scott, Sammy T            20 Sun Devils-AZ        2:15.31    2:15.74  
              29.86   33.23   35.50   37.15                                
 -- Worrick, Joe C            19 Sun Devils-AZ        2:19.51         DQ  
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Li, Celina T              18 CAL-PC               2:00.25    1:57.55   20  
              26.22   30.40   30.77   30.16                                
  2 Batchelor, Sophia         18 CAL-PC               2:05.40    1:57.68   17  
              26.98   29.32   31.21   30.17                                
  3 Baxter, Tristin L         21 Sun Devils-AZ        2:01.01    1:59.79   16  
              27.65   30.07   30.80   31.27                                
  4 Breed, Catherine E        20 CAL-PC               1:59.84    2:01.14   15  
              27.35   30.41   31.59   31.79                                
  5 Nguyen, Janelle           18 UNLV-CA              2:02.47    2:02.89   14  
              28.30   31.19   31.36   32.04                                
  6 Fujimura, Aya             22 ORGU-OR              2:04.21    2:03.90   13  
              27.56   31.14   32.14   33.06                                
  7 Nanfria, Taylor L         20 CAL-PC               2:04.35    2:04.65   12  
              28.02   31.31   32.35   32.97                                
  8 Livingstone, Kearsten T   21 CAL-PC               2:04.77    2:04.88   11  
              28.07   31.29   32.25   33.27                                
B - Final
  9 Hendrick, Kimberly        18 UNLV-CA              2:06.08    2:04.25    9  
              28.50   31.84   32.03   31.88                                
 10 Meyer, Brooke N           18 ORGU-OR              2:06.37    2:04.77    7  
              27.55   31.83   31.74   33.65                                
 11 Grima, Alicia J           23 CAL-PC               2:05.56    2:05.56    6  
              27.76   31.71   32.59   33.50                                
 12 Osman, Farida H           18 CAL-PC               2:05.88    2:05.89    5  
              27.94   32.14   33.27   32.54                                
 13 Morris, Chelsea L         21 UNLV-CA              2:06.37    2:06.55    4  
              28.92   31.99   33.13   32.51                                
 14 Tiang, Zerlynn            18 Byu Swimming-UT      2:07.74    2:06.96    3  
              28.75   32.31   33.04   32.86                                
 15 Juergens, Alexis K        20 Northern Ariz.       2:06.24    2:08.13    2  
              27.62   32.39   34.05   34.07                                
 16 Ampuero, Jessica          21 Byu Swimming-UT      2:06.67    2:08.24    1  
              28.97   32.31   33.41   33.55                                
C - Final
 17 Palomino, Kathryn E       18 Northern Ariz.       2:14.72    2:06.17  
              28.01   31.45   32.96   33.75                                
 18 Crispo, Miriam            20 Sun Devils-AZ        2:09.73    2:09.02  
              28.80   32.70   33.78   33.74                                
 19 Cox, Erin N               20 UNLV-CA              2:09.04    2:09.86  
              29.17   32.47   33.22   35.00                                
 20 Cavanaugh, Jesikah E      18 ORGU-OR              2:10.57    2:10.44  
              28.80   32.60   33.76   35.28                                
 21 Wells, McKenzie K         19 Byu Swimming-UT      2:09.59    2:10.98  
              28.58   32.90   33.97   35.53                                
 22 Russell, Becky A          21 Northern Ariz.       2:15.39    2:13.36  
              29.07   33.07   35.93   35.29                                
 -- Vaughan, Dani M           21 Byu Swimming-UT      2:20.62         DQ  
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kremer, Tom               19 Stanford-PC          1:44.70    1:45.40   20  
              23.49   27.03   27.28   27.60                                
  2 Batka, Balint             22 UNLV-CA              1:45.85    1:45.67   17  
              23.86   27.21   26.91   27.69                                
  3 Coci, Alex                24 Sun Devils-AZ        1:46.36    1:46.42   16  
              23.45   26.79   27.46   28.72                                
  4 Black, Connor S           18 Stanford-PC          1:50.09    1:49.51   15  
              23.89   27.99   29.02   28.61                                
  5 Nelson, Ryan M            19 Wyoming-WY           1:47.19    1:49.76   14  
              25.02   27.84   28.80   28.10                                
  6 Umbach, Gray S            19 Stanford-PC          1:51.42    1:49.84   13  
              24.17   27.63   28.53   29.51                                
  7 Arata, Ryan P             19 Stanford-PC          1:48.54    1:49.91   12  
              24.08   27.95   28.80   29.08                                
  8 Yoder, Jimmy S            18 Stanford-PC          1:48.86    1:53.16   11  
B - Final
  9 Eglesfield, George T      19 Wyoming-WY           1:51.93    1:47.87    9  
              24.19   27.73   28.21   27.74                                
 10 Pickard, Chris T          21 Stanford-PC          1:51.70    1:48.36    7  
              24.17   27.25   27.94   29.00                                
 11 Mortensen, Michael C      18 Byu Swimming-UT      1:59.39    1:53.00    6  
              25.52   29.10   29.49   28.89                                
 12 Stevenson, Brent B        23 Byu Swimming-UT      1:55.69    1:55.07    5  
              24.63   28.83   30.14   31.47                                
 13 Hawkins, Jackson          18 UNLV-CA              1:57.88    1:56.01    4  
              25.57   28.59   30.06   31.79                                
 
Event 35  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of California, Berk-PC  'A'            3:18.99    3:16.42   40  
     1) Grima, Alicia J 23              2) Piehl, Caroline A 20           
     3) Tran, Cindy 21                  4) Franklin, Missy J 18           
              24.69    51.19    23.29    48.84    23.05    48.72    22.91    47.67
  2 University of California, Berk-PC  'C'            3:26.50    3:17.92   34  
     1) Li, Celina T 18                 2) Cheng, Camille L 20            
     3) Osman, Farida H 18              4) Pelton, Elizabeth A 23         
              24.29    50.14    23.70    49.52    23.71    49.56    23.61    48.70
  3 University of California, Berk-PC  'B'            3:23.00   x3:18.82  
     1) Vredeveld, Kristen A 18         2) Bing, Kaylin S 20              
     3) Bootsma, Rachel K 19            4) Acker, Rachael C 23            
              24.47    51.08    23.45    49.46    23.18    49.09    23.33    49.19
  4 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'A'            3:21.50    3:23.80   32  
     1) Heim, Jessica L 21              2) Gavrilova, Lena O 20           
     3) Fehervari, Julia 21             4) Herrington, Katelyne M 21      
              24.52    50.23    24.08    50.48    24.26    51.13    24.57    51.96
  5 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'B'            3:26.60    3:26.99   30  
     1) Dixon, Rachel A 21              2) Cratsenberg, Amber 19          
     3) Wong, Jessica K 18              4) Marsh, Jessica R 21            
              24.76    52.29    24.66    51.68    24.43    51.56    24.24    51.46
  6 Brigham Young University-UT  'A'                  3:24.24    3:28.46   28  
     1) McCormick, Allison L 18         2) Bennion, Angela K 21           
     3) Dodds, Allie L 21               4) McMullan, Valerie B 21         
              25.70    52.50    24.82    51.81    25.30    52.84    24.67    51.31
  7 Oregon State Beavers-OR  'A'                      3:28.00    3:32.04   26  
     1) Young, Andrea S 18              2) Amr, Amani A 19                
     3) Kibby, Crystal R 21             4) Harrison, Samantha G 19        
              25.13    52.64    25.98    54.26    24.43    51.94    25.44    53.20
  8 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'C'            3:34.40   x3:32.81  
     1) Hendrick, Kristina 18           2) Erickson, Lauren M 19          
     3) Taylor, Hannah 18               4) Wuoti, Kelsey 19               
              25.86    53.34    25.19    53.25    24.88    52.27    26.07    53.95
  9 Brigham Young University-UT  'B'                  3:32.32    3:32.86   24  
     1) Vaughan, Dani M 21              2) Ampuero, Jessica 21            
     3) Marsh, Ciera 20                 4) Shaw, Lauren E 18              
              25.77    53.29    25.49    52.61    25.42    53.48    25.60    53.48
 10 Brigham Young University-UT  'C'                  3:35.35   x3:34.31  
     1) Wells, McKenzie K 19            2) Capocci, Olivia O 18           
     3) Bispo, Kerra D 17               4) Howard, Shaylee A 18           
              26.10    53.35    25.60    53.53    25.58    53.14    26.03    54.29
 11 Oregon State Beavers-OR  'B'                      3:30.90    3:35.24   22  
     1) Toulemonde, Constance P 18      2) MacEwen, Sophia L 18           
     3) Meyer, Brooke N 18              4) Bloch, Dakota S 20             
              25.84    53.62    25.22    53.97    25.71    53.16    25.71    54.49
 12 Oregon State Beavers-OR  'C'                      3:36.00   x3:37.38  
     1) Steinbergs, Korina J 21         2) Cavanaugh, Jesikah E 18        
     3) McLaggan, Claire A 19           4) Fujimura, Aya 22               
              25.39    53.71    19.63    54.14    25.04    54.56    26.29    54.97
 13 Brigham Young University-UT  'D'                  3:38.38   x3:38.08  
     1) Tiang, Zerlynn 18               2) Buer, Riley K 18               
     3) Harris, Emily S 18              4) Allen, Whitney M 19            
              26.15    53.33    26.40    54.94    25.53    53.68    26.50    56.13
 14 Oregon State Beavers-OR  'D'                      3:40.00   x3:40.29  
     1) Maxwell, Gabrielle E 19         2) Chan, Chelsea 18               
     3) Alf-Huynh, Maranda N 18         4) Isleta, Czsarina Dawn-Marie 18 
              26.50    55.01    26.07    53.96    27.32    56.36    25.51    54.96
 15 Oregon State Beavers-OR  'E'                      3:46.00   x3:55.25  
     1) Yates, Kelsey L 20              2) Frank, Taylor R 18             
     3) Stroda, Kaitlyn A 20            4) Ochs, Alice A 18               
              28.77    59.61    29.10  1:00.64    26.85    56.32    58.68         
 
Event 36  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'A'            2:58.00    2:55.06   40  
     1) Passos, Gui B 22                2) Paco-Pedroni, Tom 18           
     3) Virva, Dillon R 19              4) Lameynardie, Samuel K 20       
              20.99    44.74    20.51    43.61    19.90    43.12    20.33    43.59
  2 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'B'            3:03.10    2:56.88   34  
     1) Machado, Henrique H 19          2) Szele, David 24                
     3) Gremizzi, Giacomo 23            4) Priest, Jake L 22              
  3 Wyoming, University of-WY  'A'                    3:01.55    3:00.30   32  
     1) Kalms, Adam M 20                2) Griffel, Ethan E 22            
     3) O'Leary, Ryan P 21              4) Scalise, Kyle A 19             
              21.49    44.09    21.09    44.43    21.23    44.82    22.02    46.96
  4 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'C'            3:07.90   x3:06.02  
     1) Wollkind, Spencer A 22          2) Tarazona, Dylan 18             
     3) Batka, Balint 22                4) Adams, Wyatt J 22              
              22.72    46.55    21.69    46.10    21.90    46.21    22.13    47.16
  5 Brigham Young University-UT  'A'                  3:03.50    3:07.69   30  
     1) Rutherfurd, Andrew M 24         2) King, Michael D 24             
     3) Richards, Stephen M 21          4) Bushnell, Stott H 23           
              22.21    45.86    22.55    47.56    22.54    47.10    22.14    47.17
  6 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'D'            3:10.00   x3:12.60  
     1) Baldacci, Collin 19             2) Harvey, Bryan T 20             
     3) Roe, Matt J 21                  4) Daigler, Hannon 20             
              22.55    48.15    22.76    48.89    22.62    47.43    23.06    48.13
  7 Brigham Young University-UT  'B'                  3:08.69    3:19.59   28  
     1) Davis, Jacob R 18               2) Elieson, Jacob T 18            
     3) Stevenson, Brent B 23           4) Gillette, James S 22           
              23.54    50.01    23.89    50.23    23.21    49.83    23.50    49.52
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                    
 
  1. University of California, Berk     1278   2. Arizona State University          429.5
  3. University of California, Los       394   4. University of Nevada Las Vegas    388.5
  5. Oregon State Beavers                282   6. Uc, Santa Barbara                   241
  7. Brigham Young University            200   8. Northern Arizona University         155
  9. Colorado State University            85                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                     
 
  1. Stanford Men's Swimming            1262   2. University of Nevada Las Vegas      748
  3. Wyoming, University of              370   4. Arizona State University            356
  5. Uc, Santa Barbara                   261   6. Brigham Young University            259

Archives 2013-14