Northern Arizona

Northern Arizona Twitter
 

Licensed to University of Idaho   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/10/2012 12:50 PM
                Idaho - Northern Arizona Dual Meet - 11/10/2012                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ardavanis, Kristy N       21 Northern Ariz-AZ          NP     295.65    9  
  2 Hunt, Paige               21 Idaho-IE                  NP     282.82    4  
  3 Smithberg, Gwen           21 Northern Ariz-AZ          NP     264.82    3  
  4 Jackson, Chelsea          18 Northern Ariz-AZ          NP     261.75    2  
  5 Jameson, Mairin           20 Idaho-IE                  NP     251.70    1  
  6 Potterf, Kelsi            19 Idaho-IE                  NP     243.90  
  7 Peugh, Delaney G          18 Idaho-IE                  NP     194.85  
  8 Hodgin, Allison R         18 Idaho-IE                  NP     130.07  
 
Event 2  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Idaho, University of-IE  'A'                           NT    3:52.81   11  
     1) Stacy, Janelle F 19             2) Saxe, Kelsie A 21              
     3) Sterbis, Jamie T 18             4) Millet, Rachel M 19            
       28.70    59.92    30.16  1:05.15    26.32    56.39    24.76    51.35
  2 Northern Arizona University-AZ  'A'                    NT    3:55.93    4  
     1) Huff, Alex E 19                 2) Burnes, Jordan S 20            
     3) Palmer, Rachel 21               4) Morrissey, Ellie R 19          
       29.30  1:00.50    30.07  1:05.83    26.61    57.67    24.38    51.93
  3 Idaho, University of-IE  'B'                           NT    4:00.87    2  
     1) Mischkot, Sammi I 20            2) Griffing, Laura M 19           
     3) Foster, Suzanne M 18            4) Williams, Lyndsay N 20         
       29.17    59.77    32.32  1:08.16    27.69    59.88    25.18    53.06
  4 Idaho, University of-IE  'C'                           NT    4:17.42  
     1) Roberts, Sydney W 20            2) Peterson, Rachel A 19          
     3) Renzini, Emily M 19             4) Kirby, Melissa M 21            
       31.77  1:07.28    32.62  1:10.24    28.90  1:02.53    26.96    57.37
 -- Northern Arizona University-AZ  'B'                    NT         DQ  
     1) Brittain, Brooke R 18           2) Smith, Stirling C 20           
     3) Juergens, Alexis K 18           4) Loy, Kelsey N 21               
       29.84  1:01.40    31.07  1:06.88    27.05    58.72    25.09    52.87
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lowther, Emma             20 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT   10:38.64    9  
      28.94   31.85   32.43   31.99   31.85   32.14   32.35   32.13
      32.40   32.37   31.25   31.92   32.22   32.61   32.80   31.96
      32.42   32.22   31.30   31.49                                
  2 Pold, Eva-Lotta           17 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT   10:43.70    4  
      29.93   31.88   32.53   32.71   32.82   32.51   32.40   32.37
      32.45   32.34   32.13   31.95   32.14   32.17   32.53   32.20
      32.19   32.16   32.36   31.93                                
  3 Monks, Kirah K            19 Idaho-IE                  NT   10:45.19    3  
      29.01   31.94   31.88   32.24   32.26   32.19   32.26   32.18
      32.60   32.56   32.28   32.54   32.53   32.72   32.89   32.76
      33.31   33.17   33.05   30.82                                
  4 Palbykin, Danielle N      21 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT   11:08.14    2  
      29.32   31.97   32.54   32.94   33.32   33.82   33.53   33.74
      34.33   33.77   33.70   33.66   33.78   34.27   33.62   34.42
      33.91   33.81   33.67   34.02                                
  5 Ungaretti, Kori J         20 Idaho-IE                  NT   11:21.97    1  
      30.50   33.74   33.86   34.14   34.04   34.07   34.15   33.98
      34.54   34.13   34.21   34.27   34.68   34.81   34.57   34.92
      34.60   34.54   34.38   33.84                                
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Millet, Rachel M          19 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:52.31    9  
      26.13   27.98   28.97   29.23                                
  2 Venlos, Megan L           20 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:54.77    4  
      26.70   28.80   29.72   29.55                                
  3 Williams, Lyndsay N       20 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:57.42    3  
      27.47   29.88   30.46   29.61                                
  4 Wright, Caitlin N         19 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT    1:57.49    2  
      26.93   29.51   30.78   30.27                                
  5 Hendricks, Sami A         18 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:00.16    1  
      26.48   29.35   31.91   32.42                                
  6 Palbykin, Danielle N      21 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT    2:06.75  
      28.61   31.60   33.43   33.11                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stacy, Janelle F          19 Idaho-IE                  NT      58.96    9  
      28.83   30.13                                                
  2 Mischkot, Sammi I         20 Idaho-IE                  NT      59.66    4  
      28.98   30.68                                                
  3 Huff, Alex E              19 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT      59.86    3  
      29.30   30.56                                                
  4 Brittain, Brooke R        18 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT    1:00.69    2  
      29.65   31.04                                                
  5 Gottlieb, Ashani L        20 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT    1:01.50    1  
      29.93   31.57                                                
  6 Conrad, Paige C           20 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:03.05  
      30.12   32.93                                                
  7 Roberts, Sydney W         20 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:06.75  
      32.16   34.59                                                
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saxe, Kelsie A            21 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:05.38    9  
  2 Griffing, Laura M         19 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:06.60    4  
  3 Smith, Stirling C         20 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT    1:06.90    3  
  4 Burnes, Jordan S          20 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT    1:06.97    2  
  5 Kirby, Melissa M          21 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:07.72    1  
  6 Pruett, Monica C          18 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT    1:09.80  
  7 Peterson, Rachel A        19 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:09.88  
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sterbis, Jamie T          18 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:02.86    9  
      27.75   30.76   31.87   32.48                                
  2 Palmer, Rachel            21 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT    2:06.82    4  
      28.74   32.07   32.46   33.55                                
  3 Derflinger, Andrea L      19 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT    2:10.88    3  
      29.90   32.78   33.84   34.36                                
  4 Pold, Eva-Lotta           17 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT    2:11.22    2  
      29.95   33.46   34.02   33.79                                
  5 Foster, Suzanne M         18 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:12.07    1  
      29.26   33.04   34.55   35.22                                
  6 Renzini, Emily M          19 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:25.45  
      30.10   33.80   35.40   46.15                                
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Millet, Rachel M          19 Idaho-IE                  NT      23.77    9  
  2 Morrissey, Ellie R        19 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT      23.99    4  
  3 Loy, Kelsey N             21 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT      24.70    3  
  4 Hendricks, Sami A         18 Idaho-IE                  NT      25.12    1.5
  4 Juergens, Alexis K        18 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT      25.12    1.5
  6 Frazee, Trinity A         18 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT      25.89  
  7 Biedenbach, Abby M        18 Idaho-IE                  NT      26.06  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Venlos, Megan L           20 Idaho-IE                  NT      52.35    9  
      25.49   26.86                                                
  2 Morrissey, Ellie R        19 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT      53.72    4  
      25.66   28.06                                                
  3 Loy, Kelsey N             21 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT      53.92    3  
      26.14   27.78                                                
  4 Williams, Lyndsay N       20 Idaho-IE                  NT      54.07    2  
      26.31   27.76                                                
  5 Hendricks, Sami A         18 Idaho-IE                  NT      54.36    1  
      26.08   28.28                                                
  6 Huff, Alex E              19 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT      55.85  
      26.90   28.95                                                
  7 Frazee, Trinity A         18 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT      56.07  
      27.15   28.92                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mischkot, Sammi I         20 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:07.06    9  
      30.22   32.22   32.61   32.01                                
  2 Stacy, Janelle F          19 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:07.33    4  
      30.04   32.26   32.42   32.61                                
  3 Brittain, Brooke R        18 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT    2:09.70    3  
      30.58   32.35   33.20   33.57                                
  4 Gottlieb, Ashani L        20 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT    2:10.31    2  
      30.62   33.05   33.59   33.05                                
  5 Roberts, Sydney W         20 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:22.53    1  
      33.29   36.56   36.58   36.10                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saxe, Kelsie A            21 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:23.34    9  
      32.63   36.58   37.15   36.98                                
  2 Burnes, Jordan S          20 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT    2:24.20    4  
      32.62   36.83   37.52   37.23                                
  3 Smith, Stirling C         20 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT    2:25.09    3  
      33.49   36.90   37.53   37.17                                
  4 Griffing, Laura M         19 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:25.27    2  
      33.51   37.05   37.62   37.09                                
  5 Kirby, Melissa M          21 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:26.51    1  
      33.96   37.56   37.16   37.83                                
  6 Pruett, Monica C          18 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT    2:31.99  
      34.80   38.55   39.04   39.60                                
  7 Biedenbach, Abby M        18 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:35.26  
      34.54   38.40   40.19   42.13                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Caitlin N         19 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT    5:11.32    9  
      28.82   31.07   31.78   31.68   31.50   31.34   31.35   31.36
      31.61   30.81                                                
  2 Lowther, Emma             20 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT    5:16.10    4  
      28.43   31.81   32.21   32.07   31.71   31.66   31.52   31.81
      32.93   31.95                                                
  3 Pold, Eva-Lotta           17 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT    5:17.38    3  
      29.72   31.57   32.05   32.23   31.94   32.28   31.97   32.05
      32.06   31.51                                                
  4 Renzini, Emily M          19 Idaho-IE                  NT    5:21.74    2  
      29.79   32.34   32.38   32.94   32.64   32.50   32.40   32.31
      32.31   32.13                                                
  5 Monks, Kirah K            19 Idaho-IE                  NT    5:23.57    1  
      28.93   31.78   32.13   32.57   33.03   33.12   33.32   33.27
      33.39   32.03                                                
  6 Palbykin, Danielle N      21 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT    5:29.84  
      29.98   32.70   32.73   33.23   33.33   33.51   33.55   33.87
      33.73   33.21                                                
  7 Venlos, Megan L           20 Idaho-IE                  NT    5:32.03  
      29.22   31.85   33.06   33.73   34.39   34.30   34.15   34.18
      34.24   32.91                                                
  8 Ungaretti, Kori J         20 Idaho-IE                  NT    5:36.47  
      30.13   33.87   34.00   34.09   33.94   34.30   34.31   34.22
      34.15   33.46                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sterbis, Jamie T          18 Idaho-IE                  NT      57.12    9  
      27.04   30.08                                                
  2 Juergens, Alexis K        18 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT      58.35    4  
      27.48   30.87                                                
  3 Conrad, Paige C           20 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:00.22    3  
      28.61   31.61                                                
  4 Foster, Suzanne M         18 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:00.93    2  
      28.73   32.20                                                
  5 Derflinger, Andrea L      19 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT    1:00.96    1  
      28.90   32.06                                                
  6 Peterson, Rachel A        19 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:01.25  
      29.34   31.91                                                
 
Event 14  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Paige               21 Idaho-IE                  NP     275.55    9  
  2 Ardavanis, Kristy N       21 Northern Ariz-AZ          NP     272.55    4  
  3 Jackson, Chelsea          18 Northern Ariz-AZ          NP     248.92    3  
  4 Potterf, Kelsi            19 Idaho-IE                  NP     204.30    2  
  5 Smithberg, Gwen           21 Northern Ariz-AZ          NP     201.22    1  
  6 Peugh, Delaney G          18 Idaho-IE                  NP     174.30  
  7 Hodgin, Allison R         18 Idaho-IE                  NP     127.35  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Millet, Rachel M          19 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:04.17    9  
      27.04   30.86   37.45   28.82                                
  2 Williams, Lyndsay N       20 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:10.68    4  
      28.87   35.18   37.44   29.19                                
  3 Palmer, Rachel            21 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT    2:10.85    3  
      27.99   32.06   38.78   32.02                                
  4 Burnes, Jordan S          20 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT    2:13.10    2  
      29.16   36.07   36.87   31.00                                
  5 Foster, Suzanne M         18 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:13.22    1  
      29.18   34.42   39.47   30.15                                
  6 Smith, Stirling C         20 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT    2:13.46  
      30.03   36.15   35.56   31.72                                
  7 Pruett, Monica C          18 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT    2:17.67  
      30.77   35.75   39.07   32.08                                
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Idaho, University of-IE  'A'                           NT    1:37.29   11  
     1) Venlos, Megan L 20              2) Stacy, Janelle F 19            
     3) Sterbis, Jamie T 18             4) Hendricks, Sami A 18           
       24.51    24.48    24.38    23.92                                    
  2 Northern Arizona University-AZ  'A'                    NT    1:37.70    4  
     1) Loy, Kelsey N 21                2) Huff, Alex E 19                
     3) Lowther, Emma 20                4) Morrissey, Ellie R 19          
       24.84    24.63    24.83    23.40                                    
  3 Northern Arizona University-AZ  'B'                    NT    1:41.25    2  
     1) Frazee, Trinity A 18            2) Wright, Caitlin N 19           
     3) Pold, Eva-Lotta 17              4) Juergens, Alexis K 18          
       25.71    24.81    25.80    24.93                                    
  4 Idaho, University of-IE  'B'                           NT    1:41.28  
     1) Monks, Kirah K 19               2) Saxe, Kelsie A 21              
     3) Griffing, Laura M 19            4) Kirby, Melissa M 21            
       24.82    24.68    25.78    26.00                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Idaho, University of              177.5   2. Northern Arizona University       122.5

Archives 2013-14