Northern Arizona

Northern Arizona Twitter
 

Licensed to Northern Arizona University
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/12/2012 03:29 PM
                           Blue vs Gold - 10/12/2012                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gold  'A'                                              NT    2:00.62    7  
     1) Connell, Fi                     2) Burnes, Jordan                 
     3) Morrissey, Ellie                4) Huff, Alex                     
                  30.24     1:03.61 (33.37)     1:32.92 (29.31)     2:00.62 (27.70)
  2 Gold  'B'                                              NT    2:06.56  
     1) Brittain, Brooke                2) Ronai, Cassie                  
     3) Derflinger, Andrea              4) Morrison, Meagan               
                  31.01     1:08.01 (37.00)     1:37.00 (28.99)     2:06.56 (29.56)
  3 Blue  'A'                                              NT    2:07.69  
     1) Gottlieb, Ashani                2) Lewandowski, Emily             
     3) Wilson, Halle                   4) Russell, Becky                 
                  32.05     1:08.05 (36.00)     1:39.00 (30.95)     2:07.69 (28.69)
 
Event 2  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lowther, Emma                Gold                      NT    2:07.62    5  
                  30.34     1:02.85 (32.51)     1:35.34 (32.49)     2:07.62 (32.28)
  2 Wright, Caitlin              Gold                      NT    2:10.10    2  
                  30.49     1:03.74 (33.25)     1:37.54 (33.80)     2:10.10 (32.56)
  2 Brown, Kendall               Blue                      NT    2:10.10    2  
                  30.25     1:03.33 (33.08)     1:36.74 (33.41)     2:10.10 (33.36)
  4 Pold, Eva                    Blue                      NT    2:11.78  
                  30.85     1:03.97 (33.12)     1:37.72 (33.75)     2:11.78 (34.06)
  5 Elkins, Molly                Blue                      NT   x2:16.45  
                  31.28     1:06.12 (34.84)     1:41.79 (35.67)     2:16.45 (34.66)
  6 Palbykin, Danielle           Gold                      NT   x2:18.70  
                  32.18     1:06.92 (34.74)     1:43.04 (36.12)     2:18.70 (35.66)
 
Event 3  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loy, Kelsey                  Blue                      NT      26.81    5  
  2 Connell, Fi                  Gold                      NT      27.55    3  
  3 Juergens, Alexis             Blue                      NT      27.92    1  
  4 Huff, Alex                   Gold                      NT      28.27  
  5 Frazee, Trinity              Blue                      NT     x28.83  
  6 Derflinger, Andrea           Gold                      NT     x29.46  
 
Event 4  Women 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Palmer, Rachel               Blue                      NT    2:24.69    5  
                  30.95     1:06.62 (35.67)     1:49.12 (42.50)     2:24.69 (35.57)
  2 Burnes, Jordan               Gold                      NT    2:26.64    3  
                  32.10     1:12.06 (39.96)     1:52.50 (40.44)     2:26.64 (34.14)
  3 Smith, Stirling              Blue                      NT    2:28.10    1  
                  33.00     1:11.85 (38.85)     1:52.65 (40.80)     2:28.10 (35.45)
  4 Pruett, Monica               Gold                      NT    2:29.43  
                  32.97     1:11.81 (38.84)     1:53.72 (41.91)     2:29.43 (35.71)
  5 Brittain, Brooke             Gold                      NT   x2:37.54  
                  33.24     1:10.99 (37.75)     2:00.69 (49.70)     2:37.54 (36.85)
  6 Morrison, Meagan             Gold                      NT   x2:37.69  
                  34.83     1:16.39 (41.56)     2:00.84 (44.45)     2:37.69 (36.85)
  7 Ronai, Cassie                Gold                      NT   x2:39.92  
                  33.91     1:17.81 (43.90)     2:03.28 (45.47)     2:39.92 (36.64)
 
Event 5  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ardavanis, Kristy            Blue                      NP     321.38    5  
  2 Smithberg, Gwen              Blue                      NP     301.65    3  
  3 Dallmann, Katie              Blue                      NP    x285.00  
  4 Jackson, Chelsea             Gold                      NP     281.85    1  
  5 Wakefield, Jane              Gold                      NP     250.73  
  6 Townsend, Carlye             Gold                      NP    x219.92  
 
Event 6  Women 150 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Palmer, Rachel               Blue                      NT    1:42.44    5  
                  31.31     1:05.67 (34.36)     1:42.44 (36.77)                    
  2 Lowther, Emma                Gold                      NT    1:43.32    3  
                  32.28     1:07.69 (35.41)     1:43.32 (35.63)                    
  3 Juergens, Alexis             Blue                      NT    1:45.02    1  
                  32.17     1:08.10 (35.93)     1:45.02 (36.92)                    
  4 Derflinger, Andrea           Gold                      NT    1:45.12  
                  31.83     1:07.57 (35.74)     1:45.12 (37.55)                    
  5 Russell, Becky               Blue                      NT   x1:53.39  
                  34.27     1:12.94 (38.67)     1:53.39 (40.45)                    
 
Event 7  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morrissey, Ellie             Gold                      NT      59.29    5  
                  28.45       59.29 (30.84)                                        
  2 Loy, Kelsey                  Blue                      NT      59.39    3  
                  29.02       59.39 (30.37)                                        
  3 Elkins, Molly                Blue                      NT    1:02.68    1  
                  30.03     1:02.68 (32.65)                                        
  4 Pruett, Monica               Gold                      NT    1:03.97  
                  31.65     1:03.97 (32.32)                                        
  5 Palbykin, Danielle           Gold                      NT   x1:04.81  
                  31.13     1:04.81 (33.68)                                        
  6 Wilson, Halle                Blue                      NT   x1:06.50  
                  31.77     1:06.50 (34.73)                                        
 
Event 8  Women 150 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connell, Fi                  Gold                      NT    1:43.80    5  
                  33.47     1:08.31 (34.84)     1:43.80 (35.49)                    
  2 Brittain, Brooke             Gold                      NT    1:46.94    3  
                  33.72     1:09.95 (36.23)     1:46.94 (36.99)                    
  3 Gottlieb, Ashani             Blue                      NT    1:48.25    1  
                  33.88     1:11.04 (37.16)     1:48.25 (37.21)                    
  4 Frazee, Trinity              Blue                      NT    1:50.13  
                  35.16     1:11.99 (36.83)     1:50.13 (38.14)                    
 
Event 9  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Caitlin              Gold                      NT    4:31.65    5  
                  32.05     1:06.03 (33.98)     1:40.39 (34.36)     2:14.63 (34.24)
        2:48.92 (34.29)     3:23.50 (34.58)     3:57.98 (34.48)     4:31.65 (33.67)
  2 Brown, Kendall               Blue                      NT    4:32.81    3  
                  32.26     1:06.30 (34.04)     1:40.75 (34.45)     2:14.91 (34.16)
        2:49.67 (34.76)     3:24.50 (34.83)     3:59.15 (34.65)     4:32.81 (33.66)
  3 Pold, Eva                    Blue                      NT    4:40.07    1  
                  33.23     1:08.16 (34.93)     1:43.18 (35.02)     2:18.51 (35.33)
        2:53.88 (35.37)     3:29.34 (35.46)     4:05.01 (35.67)     4:40.07 (35.06)
  4 Palbykin, Danielle           Gold                      NT    4:53.17  
                  33.14     1:09.53 (36.39)     1:46.46 (36.93)     2:23.54 (37.08)
        3:01.11 (37.57)     3:38.71 (37.60)     4:16.34 (37.63)     4:53.17 (36.83)
 
Event 10  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ardavanis, Kristy            Blue                      NP     312.68    5  
  2 Dallmann, Katie              Blue                      NP     272.25    3  
  3 Smithberg, Gwen              Blue                      NP    x268.13  
  3 Townsend, Carlye             Gold                      NP     268.13    1  
  5 Jackson, Chelsea             Gold                      NP     261.08  
  6 Wakefield, Jane              Gold                      NP    x237.45  
 
Event 11  Women 150 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burnes, Jordan               Gold                      NT    1:57.95    5  
                  36.82     1:17.66 (40.84)     1:57.95 (40.29)                    
  2 Smith, Stirling              Blue                      NT    1:59.58    3  
                  37.33     1:18.52 (41.19)     1:59.58 (41.06)                    
  3 Pruett, Monica               Gold                      NT    2:01.31    1  
                  37.51     1:19.04 (41.53)     2:01.31 (42.27)                    
  4 Lewandowski, Emily           Blue                      NT    2:05.33  
                  38.47     1:21.32 (42.85)     2:05.33 (44.01)                    
  5 Morrison, Meagan             Gold                      NT   x2:07.59  
                  39.69     1:23.40 (43.71)     2:07.59 (44.19)                    
  6 Ronai, Cassie                Gold                      NT   x2:17.45  
                  40.33     1:26.78 (46.45)     2:17.45 (50.67)                    
 
Event 12  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blue  'A'                                              NT    1:49.65    3.5
     1) Loy, Kelsey                     2) Juergens, Alexis               
     3) Elkins, Molly                   4) Palmer, Rachel                 
  1 Gold  'A'                                              NT    1:49.65    3.5
     1) Huff, Alex                      2) Morrissey, Ellie               
     3) Wright, Caitlin                 4) Lowther, Emma                  
  3 Blue  'B'                                              NT    1:55.07  
     1) Wilson, Halle                   2) Frazee, Trinity                
     3) Russell, Becky                  4) Pold, Eva                      
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Gold                               52.5   2. Blue                               51.5

Archives 2013-14