Northern Arizona

Northern Arizona Twitter
 

Licensed to Northern Arizona University
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/13/2012 11:41 AM
                Northern Arizona vs Arizona State - 10/13/2012                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Northern Arizona University-AZ  'B'                    NT    1:59.47    9  
     1) Huff, Alex E 19                 2) Burnes, Jordan S 20            
     3) Juergens, Alexis K 18           4) Morrissey, Ellie R 19          
                  31.00     1:04.28 (33.28)     1:33.09 (28.81)     1:59.47 (26.38)
  2 Arizona State University-AZ  'B'                       NT    2:00.19    4  
     1) Wohrley, Taylor S 21            2) Houston, Tory M 19             
     3) Kuczynski, Caroline L 21        4) Landgrebe, Shannon N 21        
                  30.64     1:05.81 (35.17)     1:34.31 (28.50)     2:00.19 (25.88)
  3 Northern Arizona University-AZ  'A'                    NT    2:00.20    3  
     1) Connell, Fi G 22                2) Smith, Stirling C 20           
     3) Palmer, Rachel 21               4) Loy, Kelsey N 21               
                  29.88     1:04.20 (34.32)     1:33.55 (29.35)     2:00.20 (26.65)
  4 Arizona State University-AZ  'C'                       NT    2:01.98    1  
     1) Barreto, Juanita B 19           2) Matthews, Robyn J 20           
     3) Luttrell, Lizzy G 21            4) Busch, Melanie 19              
                  31.35     1:06.62 (35.27)     1:35.16 (28.54)     2:01.98 (26.82)
  5 Arizona State University-AZ  'A'                       NT   x2:05.78  
     1) Tornatore, Miranda E 19         2) Fernandez, Savannah R 18       
     3) Kremer, Lori Layne 19           4) Zsiga, Kayra L 19              
                  32.35     1:08.58 (36.23)     1:38.30 (29.72)     2:05.78 (27.48)
  6 Northern Arizona University-AZ  'C'                    NT   x2:07.16  
     1) Brittain, Brooke R 18           2) Lewandowski, Emily A 19        
     3) Elkins, Molly A 18              4) Frazee, Trinity A 18           
                  32.07     1:09.00 (36.93)     1:39.27 (30.27)     2:07.16 (27.89)
 
Event 2  Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arizona State University-AZ  'B'                       NT    1:51.10  
     1) Kao, Sean H 18                  2) Capitaine, Thibaut 19          
     3) Kenny, Shea D 21                4) Boscacci, Karl M 19            
  2 Arizona State University-AZ  'D'                       NT    1:53.74  
     1) Knittle, Derek G 22             2) Schmidt, Julius 24             
     3) Weiner, Brendan A 18            4) Behm, Herbie M 21              
  3 Arizona State University-AZ  'C'                       NT   x2:04.75  
     1) Adalsteinsson, David H 22       2) Brown, Pat A 18                
     3) Dalby, Zac 21                   4) Hekmati, Deniz 23              
  4 Arizona State University-AZ  'A'                       NT   x2:07.32  
     1) Glander, Ryan M 20              2) Estes, Stephen L 22            
     3) Coci, Alexandru 22              4) Dignan, Ryan F 20              
 
Event 3  Women 300 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baxter, Tristin L         20 Arizona St-AZ             NT    3:15.21    7  
                  30.81     1:03.31 (32.50)     1:36.27 (32.96)     2:09.36 (33.09)
        2:42.94 (33.58)     3:15.21 (32.27)                                        
  2 Lowther, Emma             20 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT    3:16.92    5  
                  30.86     1:04.16 (33.30)     1:37.66 (33.50)     2:11.04 (33.38)
        2:44.20 (33.16)     3:16.92 (32.72)                                        
  3 Brown, Kendall N          18 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT    3:20.37    4  
                  30.51     1:03.04 (32.53)     1:36.67 (33.63)     2:10.98 (34.31)
        2:45.95 (34.97)     3:20.37 (34.42)                                        
  4 Morrice, Cassie P         21 Arizona St-AZ             NT    3:21.70    3  
                  30.69     1:03.79 (33.10)     1:37.45 (33.66)     2:11.99 (34.54)
        2:46.95 (34.96)     3:21.70 (34.75)                                        
  5 Wright, Caitlin N         19 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT    3:24.25    2  
                  31.08     1:04.85 (33.77)     1:39.12 (34.27)     2:14.13 (35.01)
        2:49.71 (35.58)     3:24.25 (34.54)                                        
  6 Iverson, Jordan L         20 Arizona St-AZ             NT    3:31.13    1  
                  32.00     1:07.01 (35.01)     1:42.69 (35.68)     2:19.15 (36.46)
        2:55.75 (36.60)     3:31.13 (35.38)                                        
 
Event 4  Men 300 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Hayden D          19 Arizona St-AZ             NT    3:06.91  
                  29.25     1:00.98 (31.73)     1:32.78 (31.80)     2:04.44 (31.66)
        2:35.80 (31.36)     3:06.91 (31.11)                                        
  2 Palumbo, Alex P           20 Arizona St-AZ             NT    3:10.06  
                  29.58     1:01.17 (31.59)     1:32.97 (31.80)     2:05.31 (32.34)
        2:37.90 (32.59)     3:10.06 (32.16)                                        
  3 Boscacci, Karl M          19 Arizona St-AZ             NT    3:12.08  
                  29.07     1:01.23 (32.16)     1:33.69 (32.46)                    
            2:39.81 ( )     3:12.08 (32.27)                                        
  4 Niccolucci, Sean M        21 Arizona St-AZ             NT   x3:15.19  
                  29.53     1:01.40 (31.87)     1:34.25 (32.85)     2:07.74 (33.49)
        2:41.29 (33.55)     3:15.19 (33.90)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 300 SC Meter Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Northern Arizona University-AZ  'A'                    NT    3:14.47    9  
     1) Huff, Alex E 19                 2) Connell, Fi G 22               
     3) Palmer, Rachel 21               4)                                
                  31.04     1:01.10 (30.06)     1:33.89 (32.79)     2:04.98 (31.09)
        2:39.11 (34.13)     3:14.47 (35.36)                                        
  2 Arizona State University-AZ  'A'                       NT    3:15.45    4  
     1) Landgrebe, Shannon N 21         2) Wohrley, Taylor S 21           
     3) Golden, Kallie J 19             4)                                
                  30.60     1:01.13 (30.53)     1:34.44 (33.31)     2:05.78 (31.34)
        2:40.64 (34.86)     3:15.45 (34.81)                                        
  3 Arizona State University-AZ  'B'                       NT    3:16.32    3  
     1) Busch, Melanie 19               2) Barreto, Juanita B 19          
     3) Luttrell, Lizzy G 21            4)                                
                  30.75     1:02.20 (31.45)     1:36.88 (34.68)     2:07.00 (30.12)
        2:41.10 (34.10)     3:16.32 (35.22)                                        
  4 Northern Arizona University-AZ  'B'                    NT    3:23.10    1  
     1) Morrissey, Ellie R 19           2) Brittain, Brooke R 18          
     3) Gottlieb, Ashani L 20           4)                                
                  30.83     1:02.21 (31.38)     1:36.89 (34.68)     2:08.91 (32.02)
        2:45.38 (36.47)     3:23.10 (37.72)                                        
  5 Northern Arizona University-AZ  'C'                    NT   x3:31.42  
     1) Wilson, Halle M 18              2) Palbykin, Danielle N 21        
     3) Pold, Eva 17                    4)                                
                  32.20     1:06.35 (34.15)     1:44.09 (37.74)     2:16.40 (32.31)
        2:53.44 (37.04)     3:31.42 (37.98)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 300 SC Meter Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arizona State University-AZ  'A'                       NT    3:00.05  
     1) Dignan, Ryan F 20               2) Coci, Alexandru 22             
     3) Glander, Ryan M 20              4)                                
                  29.28       55.73 (26.45)     1:25.66 (29.93)     1:55.12 (29.46)
        2:27.27 (32.15)     3:00.05 (32.78)                                        
  2 Arizona State University-AZ  'B'                       NT    3:05.11  
     1) Behm, Herbie M 21               2) Adalsteinsson, David H 22      
     3) Weiner, Brendan A 18            4)                                
                  28.16       55.54 (27.38)     1:25.64 (30.10)     1:55.32 (29.68)
        2:29.75 (34.43)     3:05.11 (35.36)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 300 SC Meter Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Northern Arizona University-AZ  'A'                    NT    3:48.73    9  
     1) Smith, Stirling C 20            2) Pruett, Monica C 18            
     3) Burnes, Jordan S 20             4)                                
                  34.65     1:10.25 (35.60)     1:51.00 (40.75)     2:25.77 (34.77)
        3:06.27 (40.50)     3:48.73 (42.46)                                        
  2 Arizona State University-AZ  'A'                       NT    3:54.27    4  
     1) Fernandez, Savannah R 18        2) Matthews, Robyn J 20           
     3) Houston, Tory M 19              4)                                
                  36.57     1:13.17 (36.60)     1:55.67 (42.50)     2:32.04 (36.37)
        3:12.52 (40.48)     3:54.27 (41.75)                                        
  3 Northern Arizona University-AZ  'B'                    NT    4:03.61    3  
     1) Ronai, Cassie 17                2) Lewandowski, Emily A 19        
     3) Morrison, Meagan L 18           4)                                
                  36.85     1:14.41 (37.56)     1:57.16 (42.75)     2:34.76 (37.60)
        3:18.19 (43.43)     4:03.61 (45.42)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 300 SC Meter Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arizona State University-AZ  'A'                       NT    3:26.39  
     1) Kao, Sean H 18                  2) Estes, Stephen L 22            
     3) Capitaine, Thibaut 19           4)                                
                  33.33     1:04.62 (31.29)     1:41.15 (36.53)     2:11.59 (30.44)
        2:48.11 (36.52)     3:26.39 (38.28)                                        
  2 Arizona State University-AZ  'B'                       NT    3:31.30  
     1) Hekmati, Deniz 23               2) Schmidt, Julius 24             
     3) Knittle, Derek G 22             4)                                
                  30.78     1:01.99 (31.21)     1:39.22 (37.23)     2:13.12 (33.90)
        2:51.60 (38.48)     3:31.30 (39.70)                                        
  3 Arizona State University-AZ  'C'                       NT   x3:38.80  
     1) Niccolucci, Sean M 21           2) Weiner, Brendan A 18           
     3) Brown, Pat A 18                 4)                                
                  32.91     1:07.52 (34.61)     1:47.51 (39.99)     2:21.74 (34.23)
        3:00.00 (38.26)     3:38.80 (38.80)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 300 SC Meter Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arizona State University-AZ  'A'                       NT    3:15.79    9  
     1) Luttrell, Lizzy G 21            2) Kuczynski, Caroline L 21       
     3) Baxter, Tristin L 20            4)                                
                  29.14       59.17 (30.03)     1:34.25 (35.08)                    
            2:40.81 ( )     3:15.79 (34.98)                                        
  2 Northern Arizona University-AZ  'A'                    NT    3:17.12    4  
     1) Elkins, Molly A 18              2) Juergens, Alexis K 18          
     3) Palmer, Rachel 21               4)                                
                  30.89     1:00.75 (29.86)     1:35.37 (34.62)     2:05.89 (30.52)
        2:40.52 (34.63)     3:17.12 (36.60)                                        
  3 Northern Arizona University-AZ  'C'                    NT    3:22.11    3  
     1) Wilson, Halle M 18              2) Pold, Eva 17                   
     3) Derflinger, Andrea L 19         4)                                
                  30.81     1:02.32 (31.51)     1:37.62 (35.30)     2:08.60 (30.98)
        2:44.57 (35.97)     3:22.11 (37.54)                                        
  4 Northern Arizona University-AZ  'B'                    NT   x3:23.89  
     1) Russell, Becky A 20             2) Wright, Caitlin N 19           
     3) Brown, Kendall N 18             4)                                
                  31.20     1:03.16 (31.96)     1:38.58 (35.42)     2:10.51 (31.93)
        2:46.57 (36.06)     3:23.89 (37.32)                                        
  5 Arizona State University-AZ  'B'                       NT    3:26.39    1  
     1) Fernandez, Savannah R 18        2) Crispo, Miriam 19              
     3) Kremer, Lori Layne 19           4)                                
                  30.37     1:02.65 (32.28)     1:40.86 (38.21)     2:12.31 (31.45)
        2:48.34 (36.03)     3:26.39 (38.05)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 300 SC Meter Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arizona State University-AZ  'B'                       NT    3:00.99  
     1) Behm, Herbie M 21               2) Dalby, Zac 21                  
     3) Thomas, Hayden D 19             4)                                
                  25.88       51.79 (25.91)     1:22.69 (30.90)     1:52.50 (29.81)
        2:26.92 (34.42)     3:00.99 (34.07)                                        
  2 Arizona State University-AZ  'A'                       NT    3:02.59  
     1) Palumbo, Alex P 20              2) Kenny, Shea D 21               
     3) Coci, Alexandru 22              4)                                
                  28.90       56.59 (27.69)     1:31.55 (34.96)     1:58.15 (26.60)
        2:28.64 (30.49)     3:02.59 (33.95)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arizona State University-AZ  'B'                       NT    3:56.73    9  
     1) Landgrebe, Shannon N 21         2) Morrice, Cassie P 21           
     3) Baxter, Tristin L 20            4) Busch, Melanie 19              
                  28.88       59.74 (59.74)                         1:58.05 (58.31)
        2:26.74 (28.69)     2:57.22 (59.17)     3:25.73 (28.51)     3:56.73 (59.51)
  2 Northern Arizona University-AZ  'A'                    NT    3:57.32    4  
     1) Lowther, Emma 20                2) Huff, Alex E 19                
     3) Loy, Kelsey N 21                4) Morrissey, Ellie R 19          
                  29.62       59.92 (59.92)     1:28.49 (28.57)   2:00.51 (1:00.59)
                            3:00.12 (59.61)     3:27.50 (27.38)     3:57.32 (57.20)
  3 Arizona State University-AZ  'C'                       NT    4:06.34    3  
     1) Barreto, Juanita B 19           2) Wohrley, Taylor S 21           
     3) Golden, Kallie J 19             4) Chavez, Jaclyn A 20            
                  30.15   1:02.13 (1:02.13)     1:31.56 (29.43)   2:03.69 (1:01.56)
        2:33.36 (29.67)   3:05.27 (1:01.58)     3:34.17 (28.90)   4:06.34 (1:01.07)
  4 Arizona State University-AZ  'A'                       NT   x4:11.17  
     1) Iverson, Jordan L 20            2) Tornatore, Miranda E 19        
     3) Zsiga, Kayra L 19               4) Crispo, Miriam 19              
                  30.39   1:03.42 (1:03.42)     1:33.16 (29.74)   2:06.30 (1:02.88)
        2:35.37 (29.07)   3:07.33 (1:01.03)     3:38.02 (30.69)   4:11.17 (1:03.84)
  5 Northern Arizona University-AZ  'C'                    NT    4:17.26    1  
     1) Russell, Becky A 20             2) Ronai, Cassie 17               
     3) Pruett, Monica C 18             4) Derflinger, Andrea L 19        
                  31.11   1:04.90 (1:04.90)     1:35.59 (30.69)   2:09.74 (1:04.84)
        2:40.50 (30.76)   3:13.40 (1:03.66)     3:43.80 (30.40)   4:17.26 (1:03.86)
  6 Northern Arizona University-AZ  'B'                    NT   x4:17.59  
     1) Palbykin, Danielle N 21         2) Frazee, Trinity A 18           
     3) Gottlieb, Ashani L 20           4) Morrison, Meagan L 18          
                  30.77   1:03.74 (1:03.74)     1:33.88 (30.14)   2:07.34 (1:03.60)
        2:38.00 (30.66)   3:12.80 (1:05.46)     3:43.58 (30.78)   4:17.59 (1:04.79)
 
Event 12  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arizona State University-AZ  'A'                       NT    3:37.20  
     1) Kao, Sean H 18                  2) Boscacci, Karl M 19            
     3) Dignan, Ryan F 20               4) Kenny, Shea D 21               
                  26.14       55.53 (55.53)     1:21.85 (26.32)     1:50.45 (54.92)
        2:15.14 (24.69)     2:42.97 (52.52)     3:08.93 (25.96)     3:37.20 (54.23)
  2 Arizona State University-AZ  'C'                       NT    3:38.76  
     1) Behm, Herbie M 21               2) Adalsteinsson, David H 22      
     3) Dalby, Zac 21                   4) Hekmati, Deniz 23              
                  26.59       56.56 (56.56)     1:21.99 (25.43)     1:50.33 (53.77)
        2:15.39 (25.06)     2:44.20 (53.87)     3:09.30 (25.10)     3:38.76 (54.56)
  3 Arizona State University-AZ  'D'                       NT   x3:49.27  
     1) Weiner, Brendan A 18            2) Knittle, Derek G 22            
     3) Schmidt, Julius 24              4) Niccolucci, Sean M 21          
                  27.79       57.30 (57.30)     1:16.12 (18.82)     1:55.19 (57.89)
        2:22.01 (26.82)     2:50.91 (55.72)     3:18.46 (27.55)     3:49.27 (58.36)
  4 Arizona State University-AZ  'B'                       NT   x4:00.46  
     1) Glander, Ryan M 20              2) Estes, Stephen L 22            
     3) Palumbo, Alex P 20              4) Capitaine, Thibaut 19          
                  28.09       59.14 (59.14)                       2:04.31 (1:05.17)
        2:31.79 (27.48)     3:01.88 (57.57)     3:29.35 (27.47)     4:00.46 (58.58)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Northern Arizona University          57   2. Arizona State University             49

Archives 2013-14