Northern Arizona

Northern Arizona Twitter
 

Licensed to The Aquatic Center at Palo Alto College - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/23/2012 08:52 PM
     2012 WAC Swimming & Diving Championship Meet - 2/22/2012 to 2/25/2012     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         WAC: * 4:37.72        2003 F Rigamonti, SMU                           
    WAC Meet: # 4:38.48        2003 F Rigamonti, SMU                           
        Pool: & 4:38.48        2003 F Rigamonti, SMU                           
    NCAA "A": A 4:38.46                                                        
    NCAA "B": B 4:47.79                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mi, Mengjiao              SO Nevada-PC            4:53.63    4:46.21B 
      26.12   28.29   28.84   29.27   29.04   29.30   29.23   29.17
      28.76   28.19                                                
  2 Lowther, Emma             SO Northern Ariz.       4:54.54    4:47.31B 
      26.35   28.52   28.83   29.18   29.30   29.14   29.25   29.13
      29.22   28.39                                                
  3 Djelic, Sofija               Hawaii-HI            4:58.22    4:54.24  
      27.21   29.23   30.03   30.07   29.97   30.06   30.19   29.82
      29.65   28.01                                                
  4 Wright, Caitlin N         FR Northern Ariz.       4:56.68    4:54.45  
      27.04   29.42   29.29   30.30   30.04   30.08   30.03   30.23
      29.77   28.25                                                
  5 Maier, Krista R           SR Northern Ariz.       4:57.74    4:54.49  
      27.55   29.64   29.95   30.25   30.15   30.05   30.01   29.85
      29.51   27.53                                                
  6 Sheehan, Courtney L       FR Fresno State         4:55.35    4:58.01  
      27.38   29.38   29.93   30.17   30.53   30.21   30.20   30.35
      30.27   29.59                                                
  7 Jones, Kristin J          SR Northern Ariz.       4:58.05    4:58.95  
      27.06   29.09   29.80   30.21   30.20   30.35   30.49   30.65
      30.79   30.31                                                
  8 Titchin, Lucy             FR Fresno State         4:59.10    5:00.64  
      26.91   29.74   29.99   30.14   30.43   30.51   30.75   30.82
      30.96   30.39                                                
B - Final
  9 Friedhoff, Amy E          JR San Jose St-PC       5:00.44    4:55.82  
      27.36   29.21   29.52   29.76   29.70   30.01   29.93   30.11
      30.23   29.99                                                
 10 Lynch, Morgan K           SO North Dakota-ND      4:59.95    4:57.11  
      27.59   29.71   30.18   29.81   30.11   30.29   30.29   29.86
      29.86   29.41                                                
 11 Gansneder, Haley N        JR NM State-NM          5:00.75    4:57.69  
      27.34   29.38   29.82   29.96   30.26   30.39   30.79   30.63
      30.09   29.03                                                
 12 Lawson, Katelyn L            Nevada-PC            5:04.46    5:01.72  
      27.44   30.12   30.59   30.68   30.02   30.97   30.86   30.98
      30.50   29.56                                                
 13 Buna, Brittany K          SO Fresno State         5:03.62    5:02.11  
      27.62   29.91   30.29   30.65   30.65   30.66   31.00   30.80
      30.76   29.77                                                
 14 Melnikov, Alexis A        SO Fresno State         5:03.62    5:02.31  
      27.96   30.19   30.28   30.58   30.79   30.74   30.58   30.58
      30.77   29.84                                                
 15 Lipton, Caitlin J         JR San Jose St-PC       5:02.91    5:05.72  
      27.75   29.71   30.30   30.59   30.82   31.18   31.29   31.44
      31.52   31.12                                                
 16 Moore, Brittney N         SR NM State-NM          5:03.44    5:07.75  
      27.90   29.55   29.89   30.76   31.47   31.75   31.67   31.69
      31.75   31.32                                                
C - Final
 17 Fuller, Brooke B          SO Fresno State         5:07.12    5:02.41  
      27.88   30.25   30.90   30.78   30.55   30.77   29.57   29.98
      30.84   30.89                                                
 18 Bassen, Rachelle M        SR NM State-NM          5:05.37    5:03.07  
      27.59   30.09   30.12   30.47   30.68   30.85   31.04   31.06
      30.98   30.19                                                
 19 Hicks, Jen L              JR Fresno State         5:06.38    5:06.34  
      28.32   30.31   30.75   31.04   31.00   30.99   31.10   31.25
      31.15   30.43                                                
 20 Palbykin, Danielle N      JR Northern Ariz.       5:06.16    5:09.60  
      28.28   30.41   30.94   31.23   31.35   31.02   31.16   31.50
      32.36   31.35                                                
 21 Matsuyama, Natalie A         Hawaii-HI            5:11.57    5:10.90  
      28.80   30.83   31.05   31.26   31.40   31.33   31.54   31.82
      31.70   31.17                                                
 22 Smith, Ana l              SR NM State-NM          5:10.60    5:14.00  
      28.12   30.54   31.05   31.25   31.66   31.79   32.15   32.31
      32.62   32.51                                                
 -- Mills, Megan J            SR San Jose St-PC       5:01.83   X4:59.83  
      26.85   29.28   29.93   30.33   30.55   30.47   30.78   30.75
      30.91   29.98                                                
 -- Stoddard, Taylor M        JR San Jose St-PC       5:08.93   X5:13.35  
      28.09   30.44   30.87   31.33   31.06   31.39   32.03   32.77
      33.38   31.99                                                
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         WAC: * 1:55.64        1997 M Moravcova, SMU                           
    WAC Meet: # 1:56.43        1999 M Moravcova, SMU                           
        Pool: & 1:56.81        2002 A Kejzar, SMU                              
    NCAA "A": A 1:56.13                                                        
    NCAA "B": B 2:01.79                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Connell, Fiona G          JR Northern Ariz.       2:02.53    2:01.29B 
      26.16   29.52   36.61   29.00                                
  2 Craddock, Julia W         JR San Jose St-PC       2:02.73    2:02.01  
      26.02   31.24   36.36   28.39                                
  3 Anderson, Darcie M        SO San Jose St-PC       2:04.75    2:02.50  
      26.47   32.46   34.31   29.26                                
  4 Palmer, Rachel            SO Northern Ariz.       2:03.13    2:02.67  
      26.45   30.46   36.15   29.61                                
  5 Trammell, Kirsten M       SR San Jose St-PC       2:04.52    2:03.75  
      26.58   32.07   34.20   30.90                                
  6 Medon, Veronica H         JR North Dakota-ND      2:04.88    2:03.91  
      25.99   29.64   38.03   30.25                                
  7 Cate, Beth A              JR NM State-NM          2:04.23    2:05.17  
      26.68   31.27   37.17   30.05                                
  8 Legge, Jessica B          FR NM State-NM          2:04.24    2:05.26  
      26.55   31.67   36.02   31.02                                
B - Final
  9 Maclean, Haydn L             Hawaii-HI            2:05.39    2:03.85  
      26.94   31.48   36.31   29.12                                
 10 Saxe, Kelsie A               Idaho-IE             2:05.03    2:04.36  
      26.97   31.31   35.33   30.75                                
 11 Dockendorf, Michelle R    SO Fresno State         2:04.88    2:04.80  
      26.99   32.74   35.41   29.66                                
 12 Ritenberg, Taylor A          Hawaii-HI            2:06.79    2:05.06  
      27.98   33.51   35.03   28.54                                
 13 Venlos, Megan L              Idaho-IE             2:05.83    2:05.87  
      27.60   31.17   38.34   28.76                                
 14 Williams, Lyndsay N          Idaho-IE             2:04.88    2:06.01  
      27.38   32.19   36.77   29.67                                
 15 Brown, Karly M            SR San Jose St-PC       2:06.67    2:06.21  
      27.60   32.39   35.29   30.93                                
 16 Smith, Stirling C         SO Northern Ariz.       2:06.54    2:06.57  
      27.66   33.18   35.59   30.14                                
C - Final
 17 Anderson, Erica M            Idaho-IE             2:07.51    2:05.99  
      27.19   30.05   37.80   30.95                                
 18 Hack, Katie M             SO NM State-NM          2:07.04    2:07.61  
      27.84   32.48   36.62   30.67                                
 19 Smith, Haley J            FR San Jose St-PC       2:08.53    2:07.84  
      27.16   31.88   39.13   29.67                                
 20 Grabanski, Erin M         FR North Dakota-ND      2:10.99    2:09.53  
      27.68   31.77   38.64   31.44                                
 21 Pagett, Valerie E         SO Hawaii-HI            2:10.41    2:10.29  
      28.45   33.55   37.06   31.23                                
 22 McCloskey, Meaghan A         Idaho-IE             2:11.36    2:11.51  
      27.85   33.19   40.16   30.31                                
 23 Forman, Michelle K           Nevada-PC            2:10.30    2:11.75  
      27.66   34.09   38.61   31.39                                
 -- Chan, Andrea Y            JR San Jose St-PC       2:07.01   X2:08.26  
      26.67   33.70   37.56   30.33                                
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         WAC: * 21.77        1994 A Van Dyken, CSU                             
    WAC Meet: # 22.30        2011 A Boucher, BSU                               
        Pool: & 22.30        2011 A Boucher, BSU                               
    NCAA "A": A 21.93                                                          
    NCAA "B": B 22.99                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dewames, Marisa K         JR San Jose St-PC         22.67      22.38B 
      11.06   11.32                                                
  2 Schmidtke, Aliena         FR NM State-NM            23.04      22.82B 
      11.30   11.52                                                
  3 Foster, Kiley C           JR San Jose St-PC         22.98      22.95B 
      11.19   11.76                                                
  4 Yoho, Dani C              JR Fresno State           23.21      23.08  
      11.06   12.02                                                
  5 Alkhaldi, Jasmine P          Hawaii-HI              23.19      23.13  
      11.46   11.67                                                
  6 Cote, Rachel E               Hawaii-HI              23.26      23.21  
      11.35   11.86                                                
  7 McCurley, Meghan L        SR San Jose St-PC         23.36      23.23  
      11.12   12.11                                                
  8 Mustelin, Sofia A            Hawaii-HI              23.37      23.54  
      11.54   12.00                                                
B - Final
  9 Prior, Christa A             Hawaii-HI              23.40      23.29  
      11.27   12.02                                                
 10 Harvey, Erika A           SO San Jose St-PC         23.42      23.31  
      11.27   12.04                                                
 11 Millet, Rachel M             Idaho-IE               23.56      23.32  
 12 Palombit, Gina M          SR NM State-NM            23.86      23.73  
      11.53   12.20                                                
 13 Dirks-Ryan, Chalene R     SR Northern Ariz.         23.96      23.86  
      11.69   12.17                                                
 14 Wessman, Rachael I        SO North Dakota-ND        23.95      23.87  
      11.49   12.38                                                
 15 Pang, Si Jia                 Idaho-IE               23.87      23.93  
      11.68   12.25                                                
 16 Madsen, Alex T            FR Fresno State           23.87      23.98  
      11.78   12.20                                                
C - Final
 17 Boyd, Brittney L          SR San Jose St-PC         24.08      23.81  
 18 Torres, Dede K            SR Fresno State           24.14      23.92  
      11.64   12.28                                                
 19 Loy, Kelsey N             JR Northern Ariz.         24.17      23.96  
      11.82   12.14                                                
 20 Fenton, Alex M            JR NM State-NM            24.04      24.02  
      11.76   12.26                                                
 21 Hendricks, Katie M           Idaho-IE               24.17      24.12  
      11.71   12.41                                                
 21 Richels, Kelsey A         SO North Dakota-ND        24.08      24.12  
      11.89   12.23                                                
 23 Fisher, Kara B            JR North Dakota-ND        24.08      24.18  
      11.75   12.43                                                
 -- Smyth, Danielle S         JR San Jose St-PC         24.10     X24.07  
      11.76   12.31                                                
 
Event 6  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
         WAC: * 338.40        2009 E Friesen, UH                               
    WAC Meet: # 338.40        2009 E Friesen, UH                               
    NCAA "A": A 265.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Huang, Grace              FR Nevada-PC             280.25     305.30A 
  2 Ardavanis, Kristy N       JR Northern Ariz.        277.75     301.65A 
  3 Hanson, Stephanie         FR Nevada-PC             266.85     300.60A 
  4 Nero, Daniella S             Hawaii-HI             266.90     300.55A 
  5 Charlton, Melyssa A       JR Nevada-PC             258.70     291.05A 
  6 Hunt, Paige L                Idaho-IE              246.15     271.00A 
  7 Frost, Holly V            SR Northern Ariz.        249.65     270.60A 
  8 Jameson, Mairin A            Idaho-IE              246.90     239.45  
B - Final
  9 Bradley, Genevieve M         Hawaii-HI             229.50     281.80A 
 10 Kilby, Amy M              JR San Jose St-PC        244.50     270.05A 
 11 Bosnick, Hannah E            Hawaii-HI             239.45     262.75  
 12 Prigge, Hannah K          SO Fresno State          235.40     259.95  
 13 Anderson, Cassie          SR Northern Ariz.        231.75     256.35  
 14 Keidel, Megan K           SR North Dakota-ND       230.75     253.65  
 15 Smithberg, Gwen           SO Northern Ariz.        229.65     234.55  
 -- Lents, Kali E             FR Northern Ariz.        239.60         DQ  
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         WAC: * 1:28.94        1999 SMU                                        
    WAC Meet: # 1:30.21        1999 SMU                                        
        Pool: & 1:30.63        2011 BSU                                        
    NCAA "A": A 1:28.35                                                        
    NCAA "B": B 1:32.76                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 San Jose State-PC  'A'                            1:31.15    1:30.38& 
     1) McCurley, Meghan L SR           2) Foster, Kiley C JR             
     3) Harvey, Erika A SO              4) Dewames, Marisa K JR           
       23.31    22.36    22.73    21.98                                    
  2 Hawaii-HI  'A'                                    1:33.11    1:31.56B 
     1) Alkhaldi, Jasmine P             2) Cote, Rachel E                 
     3) Prior, Christa A                4) Mustelin, Sofia A              
       23.12    22.75    22.93    22.76                                    
  3 North Dakota-ND  'A'                              1:35.97    1:34.39  
     1) Wessman, Rachael I SO           2) Richels, Kelsey A SO           
     3) Medon, Veronica H JR            4) Fisher, Kara B JR              
       23.82    23.86    23.35    23.36                                    
  4 Northern Arizona  'A'                             1:37.73    1:34.50  
     1) Connell, Fiona G JR             2) Dirks-Ryan, Chalene R SR       
     3) Palmer, Rachel SO               4) Loy, Kelsey N JR               
       23.60    23.42    24.11    23.37                                    
  5 Idaho-IE  'A'                                     1:35.60    1:34.70  
     1) Anderson, Erica M               2) Venlos, Megan L                
     3) Hendricks, Katie M              4) Pang, Si Jia                   
       23.94    23.57    23.83    23.36                                    
  6 Nevada-PC  'A'                                    1:40.50    1:37.35  
     1) Vieira, Luiza P                 2) Larson, Melanie C              
     3) Ploussard, Alysse M SO          4) Forman, Michelle K             
       24.23    24.53    24.05    24.54                                    
 -- Fresno State  'A'                                 1:36.19         DQ  
     1) Yoho, Dani C JR                 2) Fuller, Brooke B SO            
     3) Torres, Dede K SR               4) Madsen, Alex T FR              
       22.87    23.78    23.33    23.58                                    
 -- New Mexico State-NM  'A'                          1:35.95         DQ  
     1) Schmidtke, Aliena FR            2) Palombit, Gina M SR            
     3) Palombit, Victoria K FR         4) Fenton, Alex M JR              
       22.87    23.35    23.64    23.05                                    
 
Event 204  Women 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  9 Merwin, Camille M         SO North Dakota-ND           NT    2:11.10  
      12.78   15.91   17.59   16.64   18.64   18.28   16.37   14.89
 -- Gregorios, Stevi R           Hawaii-HI                 NT   X2:14.84  
      29.18   33.93   38.16   33.57                                
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 204                   
 
  1. San Jose State                      236   2. Northern Arizona                    235
  3. Hawaii                              203   4. Nevada                              147
  5. Idaho                               130   6. New Mexico State                    116
  7. Fresno State                        108   8. North Dakota                         84