Northern Arizona

Northern Arizona Twitter
 

Licensed to Las Cruces Aquatic Team
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/3/2011 03:57 PM
                           NMSU vs. NAU - 12/3/2011                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                        Seed     Finals HyPts Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Mexico State University-NM  'A'             NT    1:45.05         11  
     1) Seaver, Terrin M 19             2) Legge, Jessica 18              
     3) Cate, Beth A 20                 4) Schmidtke, Aliena 18           
       58.62    31.42    38.66                                             
  2 Northern Arizona University-AZ  'A'        1:43.92    1:46.96          4  
     1) Connell, Fi G 21                2) Burnes, Jordan S 19            
     3) Lowther, Emma 19                4) Dirks-Ryan, Chalene R 21       
       19.36    37.38    27.24    22.98                                    
  3 New Mexico State University-NM  'B'             NT    1:48.99          2  
     1) Kiss, Tricia J 18               2) Spies, Maria 21                
     3) Palombit, Victoria K 18         4) Fenton, Alex M 20              
       29.49    21.58    28.74    29.18                                    
  4 Northern Arizona University-AZ  'B'             NT    1:49.96        
     1) Palmer, Rachel 20               2) Smith, Stirling C 19           
     3) Juergens, Alexis K 17           4) Loy, Kelsey N 20               
       18.90    27.86    26.66    36.54                                    
  5 New Mexico State University-NM  'C'             NT    1:53.15        
     1) Mertel, Alix S 19               2) Schweitzer, Kara E 18          
     3) Bezenek, Kirsta M 20            4) Palombit, Gina M 21            
       37.63    40.52    43.31                                             
  6 Northern Arizona University-AZ  'C'             NT    1:55.25        
     1) Gottlieb, Ashani L 19           2) Lewandowski, Emily A 18        
     3) Derflinger, Andrea L 18         4) Russell, Becky A 19            
       25.47    31.14    27.64    31.00                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Age School                  Seed     Finals HyPts Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Kristin J   21 Northern Ariz-AZ    10:34.63   10:38.39   651    9  
      29.04   30.98   31.39   31.49   31.55   31.62   31.61   31.76
      31.89   32.02   32.15   32.18   32.32   32.32   32.36   32.58
      32.62   33.00   33.11   32.40                                
  2 Wright, Caitlin N  18 Northern Ariz-AZ    10:48.03   10:40.81   641    4  
      28.95   30.92   31.43   31.46   31.66   31.67   31.66   32.20
      32.09   32.45   32.39   32.46   32.47   32.92   32.79   33.06
      32.67   32.79   32.97   31.80                                
  3 Bassen, Rachelle   21 New Mexico St-NM          NT   10:44.93   624    3  
      28.77   31.46   31.86   31.82   31.96   31.94   32.23   32.42
      32.34   32.56   32.28   32.56   32.61   32.71   33.05   33.10
      32.98   32.44   32.82   33.02                                
  4 Moore, Brittney N  21 New Mexico St-NM          NT   10:50.08   602    2  
      28.45   30.86   31.64   31.77   31.94   32.31   32.49   32.67
      32.97   32.72   32.64   33.12   33.08   33.24   33.51   33.41
      33.26   33.45   33.61   32.94                                
  5 Gansneder, Haley   20 New Mexico St-NM          NT   10:54.23   586    1  
      29.83   31.88   32.47   32.48   32.64   32.61   32.75   33.01
      32.86   33.23   32.98   33.05   33.31   33.23   33.40   33.22
      33.19   33.29   32.85   31.95                                
  6 Palbykin, Daniell  20 Northern Ariz-AZ    10:51.55   11:04.29   546  
      30.17   32.47   33.11   33.24   33.32   33.35   33.39   33.42
      33.10   33.30   33.22   33.62   33.41   33.91   33.54   33.69
      33.63   33.63   33.59   33.18                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Age School                  Seed     Finals HyPts Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidtke, Aliena  18 New Mexico St-NM          NT    1:52.27   750    9  
      25.79   28.40   29.23   28.85                                
  2 Lowther, Emma      19 Northern Ariz-AZ     1:56.53    1:52.46   745    4  
      26.70   28.45   28.64   28.67                                
  3 Fenton, Alex M     20 New Mexico St-NM          NT    1:56.50   645    3  
      27.51   29.39   29.78   29.82                                
  4 Palombit, Victori  18 New Mexico St-NM          NT    1:56.94   634    2  
      27.31   29.53   30.19   29.91                                
  5 Maier, Krista R    21 Northern Ariz-AZ     1:50.58    2:04.24   471    1  
      28.01   31.14   32.62   32.47                                
  6 Morrison, Meagan   17 Northern Ariz-AZ     2:02.69    2:06.37   427  
      29.15   32.15   32.63   32.44                                
 -- Smith, Ana l       21 New Mexico St-NM          NT   X2:03.12        
 -- Philpot, Karen J   19 New Mexico St-NM          NT   X2:04.07        
 -- Hogan, Kaitlyn M   18 New Mexico St-NM          NT   X2:06.31        
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Age School                  Seed     Finals HyPts Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connell, Fi G      21 Northern Ariz-AZ       56.67      56.72   805    9  
      27.92   28.80                                                
  2 Seaver, Terrin M   19 New Mexico St-NM          NT      58.53   727    4  
      28.70   29.83                                                
  3 Kiss, Tricia J     18 New Mexico St-NM          NT      58.55   726    3  
      28.74   29.81                                                
  4 Gottlieb, Ashani   19 Northern Ariz-AZ       58.50    1:02.36   571    2  
      30.26   32.10                                                
  5 Mertel, Alix S     19 New Mexico St-NM          NT    1:03.21   538    1  
      30.75   32.46                                                
 -- Zuniga, Brianna    19 New Mexico St-NM          NT   X1:04.05        
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Age School                  Seed     Finals HyPts Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spies, Maria       21 New Mexico St-NM          NT    1:05.93   750    9  
      31.74   34.19                                                
  2 Burnes, Jordan S   19 Northern Ariz-AZ     1:04.68    1:06.69   724    4  
      31.28   35.41                                                
  3 Smith, Stirling C  19 Northern Ariz-AZ     1:06.10    1:07.85   686    3  
      32.04   35.81                                                
  4 Hack, Katie M      19 New Mexico St-NM          NT    1:11.16   579    2  
      33.41   37.75                                                
  5 Schweitzer, Kara   18 New Mexico St-NM          NT    1:11.64   564    1  
      34.00   37.64                                                
  6 Lewandowski, Emil  18 Northern Ariz-AZ     1:12.92    1:13.38   510  
      34.72   38.66                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Age School                  Seed     Finals HyPts Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cate, Beth A       20 New Mexico St-NM          NT    2:06.50   746    9  
      28.67   32.25   32.49   33.09                                
  2 Palmer, Rachel     20 Northern Ariz-AZ     2:09.29    2:07.01   737    4  
      28.78   32.00   32.89   33.34                                
  3 Legge, Jessica     18 New Mexico St-NM          NT    2:07.68   726    3  
      28.11   32.59   33.57   33.41                                
  4 Bassen, Rachelle   21 New Mexico St-NM          NT    2:14.54   613    2  
      30.15   34.76   35.25   34.38                                
  5 Derflinger, Andre  18 Northern Ariz-AZ     2:06.96    2:15.23   602    1  
      30.72   33.66   35.47   35.38                                
  6 Juergens, Alexis   17 Northern Ariz-AZ     2:16.73    2:17.89   560  
      30.30   34.90   36.27   36.42                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Age School                  Seed     Finals HyPts Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidtke, Aliena  18 New Mexico St-NM          NT      24.39   730    9  
  2 Palombit, Gina M   21 New Mexico St-NM          NT      24.94   678    4  
  3 Dirks-Ryan, Chale  21 Northern Ariz-AZ       24.13      25.04   669    3  
  4 Loy, Kelsey N      20 Northern Ariz-AZ       24.04      25.12   662    2  
  5 Palombit, Victori  18 New Mexico St-NM          NT      25.30   645    1  
  6 Russell, Becky A   19 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT      26.03   579  
 -- Philpot, Karen J   19 New Mexico St-NM          NT     X26.25        
 -- Zuniga, Alessandr  19 New Mexico St-NM          NT     X26.57        
 
Event 8  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Age School                  Seed     Finals HyPts Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ardavanis, Kristy  20 Northern Ariz-AZ      327.98     277.88          9  
  2 Lents, Kali E      19 Northern Ariz-AZ      251.85     248.25          4  
  3 Anderson, Cassie   21 Northern Ariz-AZ      296.70     240.83          3  
  4 Porter, Jaymee S   19 New Mexico St-NM          NT     190.50          2  
 -- Dallmann, Katie R  18 Northern Ariz-AZ      205.60    X193.58        
 -- Smithberg, Gwen    20 Northern Ariz-AZ      245.10    X255.00        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Age School                  Seed     Finals HyPts Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidtke, Aliena  18 New Mexico St-NM          NT      52.31   745    9  
      25.48   26.83                                                
  2 Dirks-Ryan, Chale  21 Northern Ariz-AZ       52.63      53.40   692    4  
      26.09   27.31                                                
  3 Fenton, Alex M     20 New Mexico St-NM          NT      53.57   684    3  
      26.06   27.51                                                
  4 Loy, Kelsey N      20 Northern Ariz-AZ       52.70      55.06   613    2  
      26.62   28.44                                                
  5 Palombit, Gina M   21 New Mexico St-NM          NT      55.26   604    1  
      26.57   28.69                                                
  6 Maier, Krista R    21 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT      59.86   408  
      28.28   31.58                                                
 -- Russell, Becky A   19 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT     X57.71        
      27.64   30.07                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Age School                  Seed     Finals HyPts Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connell, Fi G      21 Northern Ariz-AZ     2:02.41    2:03.81   780    9  
      29.78   32.23   31.23   30.57                                
  2 Seaver, Terrin M   19 New Mexico St-NM          NT    2:05.82   743    4  
      30.21   32.13   31.62   31.86                                
  3 Kiss, Tricia J     18 New Mexico St-NM          NT    2:09.87   670    3  
      30.03   32.27   33.84   33.73                                
  4 Gottlieb, Ashani   19 Northern Ariz-AZ     2:06.18    2:12.53   623    2  
      31.25   33.43   33.90   33.95                                
  5 Mertel, Alix S     19 New Mexico St-NM          NT    2:17.10   545    1  
      31.98   34.55   35.51   35.06                                
 -- Philpot, Karen J   19 New Mexico St-NM          NT   X2:16.35        
 -- Zuniga, Brianna    19 New Mexico St-NM          NT   X2:18.44        
 -- Hogan, Kaitlyn M   18 New Mexico St-NM          NT   X2:37.98        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Age School                  Seed     Finals HyPts Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spies, Maria       21 New Mexico St-NM          NT    2:21.84   761    9  
      32.14   36.01   37.08   36.61                                
  2 Smith, Stirling C  19 Northern Ariz-AZ     2:21.82    2:26.74   687    4  
      33.23   37.07   38.10   38.34                                
  3 Burnes, Jordan S   19 Northern Ariz-AZ     2:18.58    2:26.81   686    3  
      32.74   37.04   38.29   38.74                                
  4 Hack, Katie M      19 New Mexico St-NM          NT    2:31.69   615    2  
      34.35   37.85   39.15   40.34                                
  5 Schweitzer, Kara   18 New Mexico St-NM          NT    2:33.73   586    1  
      35.44   38.97   39.64   39.68                                
  6 Lewandowski, Emil  18 Northern Ariz-AZ     2:35.48    2:39.16   510  
      36.13   41.55   41.46   40.02                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Age School                  Seed     Finals HyPts Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Kristin J   21 Northern Ariz-AZ     5:00.40    5:09.01   642    9  
      28.53   30.44   30.80   30.91   31.27   31.41   31.49   31.51
      31.79   30.86                                                
  2 Lowther, Emma      19 Northern Ariz-AZ     4:54.21    5:09.16   640    4  
      28.17   30.79   31.07   31.14   31.28   31.41   31.86   31.42
      31.53   30.49                                                
  3 Moore, Brittney N  21 New Mexico St-NM          NT    5:15.40   584    3  
      28.42   30.56   31.23   31.53   31.51   32.13   32.46   32.72
      32.52   32.32                                                
  4 Gansneder, Haley   20 New Mexico St-NM          NT    5:18.30   558    2  
      29.83   31.64   32.32   32.01   31.93   31.87   32.05   32.55
      32.66   31.44                                                
  5 Wright, Caitlin N  18 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT    5:18.39   557    1  
      29.57   31.17   32.38   32.15   32.45   32.55   32.92   32.83
      32.70   29.67                                                
  6 Bassen, Rachelle   21 New Mexico St-NM          NT    5:21.62   530  
      28.78   31.78   32.04   32.24   32.55   32.73   33.08   33.12
      32.99   32.31                                                
 -- Palbykin, Daniell  20 Northern Ariz-AZ     5:12.39   X5:24.94        
      29.78   31.84   32.73   32.96   33.03   32.71   33.17   33.07
      33.11   32.54                                                
 -- Morrison, Meagan   17 Northern Ariz-AZ     5:24.85   X5:34.60        
      30.35   33.11   33.53   34.09   33.96   33.92   34.11   34.34
      34.51   32.68                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Age School                  Seed     Finals HyPts Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cate, Beth A       20 New Mexico St-NM          NT      57.99   721    9  
      27.70   30.29                                                
  2 Palmer, Rachel     20 Northern Ariz-AZ       58.23      58.20   713    4  
      27.20   31.00                                                
  3 Legge, Jessica     18 New Mexico St-NM          NT      58.82   689    3  
      27.60   31.22                                                
  4 Juergens, Alexis   17 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT    1:00.23   636    2  
      28.06   32.17                                                
  5 Bezenek, Kirsta M  20 New Mexico St-NM          NT    1:00.82   614    1  
      28.40   32.42                                                
  6 Derflinger, Andre  18 Northern Ariz-AZ       57.81    1:02.91   538  
      29.93   32.98                                                
 -- Smith, Ana l       21 New Mexico St-NM          NT   X1:01.87        
      28.79   33.08                                                
 -- Zuniga, Alessandr  19 New Mexico St-NM          NT   X1:02.87        
      29.43   33.44                                                
 -- Russell, Becky A   19 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT   X1:02.93        
      29.71   33.22                                                
 -- Lewandowski, Emil  18 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT   X1:06.04        
      30.37   35.67                                                
 
Event 14  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Age School                  Seed     Finals HyPts Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ardavanis, Kristy  20 Northern Ariz-AZ      308.70     268.28          9  
  2 Lents, Kali E      19 Northern Ariz-AZ      261.23     257.78          4  
  3 Smith, Carly B     22 New Mexico St-NM          NT     247.65          3  
  4 Anderson, Cassie   21 Northern Ariz-AZ      284.10     236.78          2  
  5 Porter, Jaymee S   19 New Mexico St-NM          NT     209.70          1  
 -- Smithberg, Gwen    20 Northern Ariz-AZ      157.20    X169.58        
 -- Dallmann, Katie R  18 Northern Ariz-AZ      179.10    X174.68        
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Age School                  Seed     Finals HyPts Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cate, Beth A       20 New Mexico St-NM          NT    2:08.62   722    9  
      28.45   32.98   37.33   29.86                                
  2 Connell, Fi G      21 Northern Ariz-AZ     2:08.15    2:09.21   710    4  
      27.89   32.01   38.79   30.52                                
  3 Palmer, Rachel     20 Northern Ariz-AZ     2:05.67    2:09.67   701    3  
      28.28   32.98   38.00   30.41                                
  4 Burnes, Jordan S   19 Northern Ariz-AZ     2:06.64    2:13.20   634    2  
      29.32   35.67   37.77   30.44                                
  5 Kiss, Tricia J     18 New Mexico St-NM          NT    2:13.50   629    1  
      29.42   33.42   38.81   31.85                                
  6 Hack, Katie M      19 New Mexico St-NM          NT    2:15.61   590  
      29.89   35.50   38.38   31.84                                
 -- Schweitzer, Kara   18 New Mexico St-NM          NT   X2:15.96        
      30.00   34.16   39.52   32.28                                
 -- Morrison, Meagan   17 Northern Ariz-AZ     2:20.59   X2:20.73        
      31.51   37.02   41.10   31.10                                
 -- Mertel, Alix S     19 New Mexico St-NM          NT   X2:21.83        
      30.35   35.62   42.98   32.88                                
 -- Zuniga, Brianna    19 New Mexico St-NM          NT   X2:24.99        
      30.32   34.59   45.24   34.84                                
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                        Seed     Finals HyPts Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Mexico State University-NM  'A'             NT    3:32.69         11  
     1) Seaver, Terrin M 19             2) Legge, Jessica 18              
     3) Palombit, Victoria K 18         4) Fenton, Alex M 20              
       25.78    53.13    25.54    53.34    25.92    53.61    25.14    52.61
  2 Northern Arizona University-AZ  'A'        3:26.38    3:35.27          4  
     1) Loy, Kelsey N 20                2) Wright, Caitlin N 18           
     3) Dirks-Ryan, Chalene R 21        4) Lowther, Emma 19               
       26.67    55.10    26.19    54.45    25.06    52.78    25.49    52.94
  3 New Mexico State University-NM  'B'             NT    3:36.91          2  
     1) Palombit, Gina M 21             2) Moore, Brittney N 21           
     3) Spies, Maria 21                 4) Bassen, Rachelle M 21          
       26.19    54.62    25.98    55.00    25.48    43.13    15.76  1:04.16
  4 Northern Arizona University-AZ  'B'             NT    3:42.70        
     1) Jones, Kristin J 21             2) Palbykin, Danielle N 20        
     3) Juergens, Alexis K 17           4) Smith, Stirling C 19           
       26.87    55.68    26.78    55.81    26.93    57.01    26.00    54.20
  5 New Mexico State University-NM  'C'             NT    3:49.26        
     1) Gansneder, Haley N 20           2) Zuniga, Alessandra 19          
     3) Philpot, Karen J 19             4) Hogan, Kaitlyn M 18            
       27.23    56.24    27.41    57.52    27.68    57.99    26.89    57.51

Archives 2013-14