Northern Arizona

Northern Arizona Twitter
 

Licensed to Northern Arizona University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/5/2011 12:57 PM
                     Northern Arizona vs Idaho - 11/5/2011                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Northern Arizona University-AZ  'A'                          1:58.96   11  
     1) Dirks-Ryan, Chalene 21          2) Burnes, Jordan 20              
     3) Palmer, Rachel 20               4) Lowther, Emma 19               
       30.96    32.65    28.41    26.94                                    
  2 Idaho, University of-IE  'A'                           NT    2:00.11    4  
     1) Anderson, Erica 18              2) Saxe, Kelsie 20                
     3) Millet, Rachel 18               4) Pang, Si Jia 20                
       30.75    33.74    28.60    27.02                                    
  3 Northern Arizona University-AZ  'B'                    NT    2:01.94    2  
     1) Gottlieb, Ashani 19             2) Smith, Stirling 19             
     3) Juergens, Alexis 18             4) Loy, Kelsey 20                 
       31.67    34.22    29.29    26.76                                    
  4 Idaho, University of-IE  'B'                           NT    2:03.92  
     1) Mischkot, Sammi 19              2) Griffing, Laura 18             
     3) Bettis, Savannah 21             4) Brown, Calleagh 22             
       31.54    34.53    29.85    28.00                                    
  5 Idaho, University of-IE  'C'                           NT    2:10.69  
     1) Roberts, Sydney 19              2) Magana, Francesca 18           
     3) Stanger, Chelsey 22             4) Kirby, Melissa 20              
       34.06    35.78    31.88    28.97                                    
 
Event 2  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Kristin            21 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT    9:26.21    9  
      32.72   34.93   35.12   35.54   35.29   35.26   35.30   35.52
      35.60   35.78   35.89   35.98   36.00   36.00   35.87   35.41
  2 Maier, Krista             21 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT    9:32.67    4  
      32.12   35.40   35.90   36.06   36.24   35.93   36.00   36.26
      35.60   35.87   36.22   36.63   36.68   36.68   36.24   34.84
  3 Palbykin, Danielle        20 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT    9:40.87    3  
      32.45   35.04   35.74   35.90   35.71   36.38   36.18   36.56
      36.80   37.17   36.85   36.99   37.73   37.23   37.92   36.22
  4 Hendricks, Katie          22 Idaho-IE                  NT    9:54.46    2  
      32.21   35.38   35.84   36.27   36.21   36.46   36.58   37.12
      37.60   38.31   38.26   39.19   38.85   39.12   38.91   38.15
  5 Ungaretti, Kori           19 Idaho-IE                  NT   10:24.24    1  
      33.78   37.53   38.10   38.32   38.88   38.93   39.39   39.39
      39.46   39.86   39.75   40.31   39.97   40.62   40.39   39.56
 
Event 3  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lowther, Emma             19 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT    2:06.46    9  
      29.86   32.10   32.30   32.20                                
  2 Millet, Rachel            18 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:08.06    4  
      29.99   32.58   32.95   32.54                                
  3 Wright, Caitlin           18 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT    2:09.70    3  
      30.16   33.07   33.78   32.69                                
  4 Venlos, Megan             20 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:10.56    2  
      30.07   32.89   33.90   33.70                                
  5 McCloskey, Meaghan        20 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:21.74    1  
      31.68   35.37   37.09   37.60                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connell, Fi               21 Northern Ariz-AZ                1:04.00    9  
      30.64   33.36                                                
  2 Anderson, Erica           18 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:05.52    4  
      31.95   33.57                                                
  3 Gottlieb, Ashani          19 Northern Ariz-AZ                1:07.63    3  
      32.75   34.88                                                
  4 Mischkot, Sammi           19 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:10.41    2  
      33.65   36.76                                                
  5 Stanger, Chelsey          22 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:13.51    1  
      35.25   38.26                                                
 -- Roberts, Sydney           19 Idaho-IE                  NT   X1:14.20  
      35.71   38.49                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burnes, Jordan            20 Northern Ariz-AZ                1:14.31    9  
      35.23   39.08                                                
  2 Saxe, Kelsie              20 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:15.30    4  
      36.19   39.11                                                
  3 Smith, Stirling           19 Northern Ariz-AZ                1:15.44    3  
      35.63   39.81                                                
  4 Griffing, Laura           18 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:15.46    2  
      35.47   39.99                                                
  5 Williams, Lyndsey         19 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:19.10    1  
      37.30   41.80                                                
  6 Lewandowski, Emily        18 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT    1:20.97  
      37.98   42.99                                                
 -- Kirby, Melissa            20 Idaho-IE                  NT   X1:18.31  
      36.75   41.56                                                
 -- Magana, Francesca         18 Idaho-IE                  NT   X1:19.79  
      37.76   42.03                                                
 -- Morrison, Meagan          18 Northern Ariz-AZ               X1:23.89  
      39.07   44.82                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Palmer, Rachel            20 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT    2:22.05    9  
      32.03   35.56   36.74   37.72                                
  2 Derflinger, Andrea        18 Northern Ariz-AZ                2:31.16    4  
      33.48   37.09   39.58   41.01                                
  3 Brown, Calleagh           22 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:33.63    3  
      32.85   37.31   40.41   43.06                                
  4 Bettis, Savannah          21 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:34.32    2  
      33.70   38.90   41.12   40.60                                
  5 Juergens, Alexis          18 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT    2:34.51    1  
      34.65   39.43   40.99   39.44                                
  6 Conrad, Paige             20 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:38.07  
      34.29   39.22   40.60   43.96                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dirks-Ryan, Chalene       21 Northern Ariz-AZ                  27.51    9  
  2 Pang, Si Jia              20 Idaho-IE                  NT      27.61    3.5
  2 Loy, Kelsey               20 Northern Ariz-AZ                  27.61    3.5
  4 Hendricks, Katie          22 Idaho-IE                  NT      27.71    2  
  5 Venlos, Megan             20 Idaho-IE                  NT      27.83    1  
  6 Russell, Becky            19 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT      28.50  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ardavanis, Kristy         20 Northern Ariz-AZ                 300.60    9  
  2 Anderson, Cassie          21 Northern Ariz-AZ                 255.45    4  
  3 Hunt, Paige               20 Idaho-IE                  NT     252.98    3  
  4 Frost, Holly              21 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT     249.83    2  
  5 Jameson, Mairin           19 Idaho-IE                  NT     233.63    1  
  6 Potterf, Kelsi            19 Idaho-IE                  NT     205.35  
 -- Braudaway, Tori           19 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT    X166.13  
 -- Wakefield, Jane           19 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT    X196.95  
 -- Dallmann, Katie           18 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT    X220.80  
 -- Smithberg, Gwen           20 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT    X240.68  
 -- Lents, Kali               19 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT    X256.28  
 
Event 9  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Millet, Rachel            18 Idaho-IE                  NT      58.45    9  
      28.06   30.39                                                
  2 Dirks-Ryan, Chalene       21 Northern Ariz-AZ                1:00.25    4  
      29.34   30.91                                                
  3 Pang, Si Jia              20 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:00.44    3  
      29.72   30.72                                                
  4 Loy, Kelsey               20 Northern Ariz-AZ                1:01.44    2  
      29.57   31.87                                                
  5 Hendricks, Katie          22 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:03.58    1  
      30.65   32.93                                                
  6 Russell, Becky            19 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT    1:03.81  
      30.30   33.51                                                
 -- Kirby, Melissa            20 Idaho-IE                  NT   X1:05.61  
      31.11   34.50                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connell, Fi               21 Northern Ariz-AZ                2:19.76    9  
      33.38   36.48   36.05   33.85                                
  2 Anderson, Erica           18 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:20.27    4  
      33.71   35.73   36.39   34.44                                
  3 Palmer, Rachel            20 Northern Ariz-AZ                2:22.32    3  
      33.94   35.69   36.30   36.39                                
  4 Gottlieb, Ashani          19 Northern Ariz-AZ                2:27.36    2  
      34.75   37.84   37.58   37.19                                
  5 Mischkot, Sammi           19 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:30.25    1  
      34.26   37.73   38.77   39.49                                
  6 Roberts, Sydney           19 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:43.37  
      37.99   41.65   42.48   41.25                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burnes, Jordan            20 Northern Ariz-AZ                2:43.99    9  
      37.95   40.67   42.81   42.56                                
  2 Smith, Stirling           19 Northern Ariz-AZ                2:44.98    4  
      37.63   41.44   42.64   43.27                                
  3 Saxe, Kelsie              20 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:47.41    3  
      38.22   42.72   43.28   43.19                                
  4 Griffing, Laura           18 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:48.67    2  
      36.93   41.76   43.81   46.17                                
  5 Magana, Francesca         18 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:51.55    1  
      38.63   43.91   44.35   44.66                                
 -- Lewandowski, Emily        18 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT   X2:54.67  
      39.49   45.28   45.50   44.40                                
 -- Morrison, Meagan          18 Northern Ariz-AZ               X3:03.32  
      41.98   47.39   47.28   46.67                                
 
Event 12  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Caitlin           18 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT    4:34.29    9  
      32.07   34.57   34.86   34.94   34.86   34.85   35.30   32.84
  2 Jones, Kristin            21 Northern Ariz-AZ                4:35.04    4  
      32.22   34.58   35.01   35.13   35.06   35.12   34.73   33.19
  3 Palbykin, Danielle        20 Northern Ariz-AZ                4:42.90    3  
      32.35   35.33   35.68   35.72   35.93   36.19   36.37   35.33
  4 Venlos, Megan             20 Idaho-IE                  NT    4:43.79    2  
      32.62   35.40   36.10   36.16   36.50   36.46   36.02   34.53
  5 Williams, Lyndsey         19 Idaho-IE                  NT    4:47.78    1  
      32.20   35.29   35.87   36.28   36.19   36.66   37.72   37.57
  6 Ungaretti, Kori           19 Idaho-IE                  NT    5:02.66  
      33.82   37.86   38.42   38.12   38.45   38.64   38.93   38.42
 
Event 13  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bettis, Savannah          21 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:07.93    9  
      32.35   35.58                                                
  2 Brown, Calleagh           22 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:07.99    4  
      31.89   36.10                                                
  3 Conrad, Paige             20 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:10.99    3  
      32.64   38.35                                                
 -- Lowther, Emma             19 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT   X1:06.40  
      31.76   34.64                                                
 -- Juergens, Alexis          18 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT   X1:07.06  
      31.01   36.05                                                
 -- Derflinger, Andrea        18 Northern Ariz-AZ               X1:08.23  
      32.03   36.20                                                
 -- Stanger, Chelsey          22 Idaho-IE                  NT   X1:09.63  
      32.28   37.35                                                
 -- Russell, Becky            19 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT   X1:10.39  
      32.49   37.90                                                
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Paige               20 Idaho-IE                  NT     264.60    9  
  2 Potterf, Kelsi            19 Idaho-IE                  NT     217.73    4  
  3 Jameson, Mairin           19 Idaho-IE                  NT     209.55    3  
 -- Braudaway, Tori           19 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT    X151.58  
 -- Wakefield, Jane           19 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT    X189.68  
 -- Dallmann, Katie           18 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT    X227.70  
 -- Smithberg, Gwen           20 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT    X240.60  
 -- Lents, Kali               19 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT    X247.50  
 -- Anderson, Cassie          21 Northern Ariz-AZ                X248.03  
 -- Frost, Holly              21 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT    X258.53  
 -- Ardavanis, Kristy         20 Northern Ariz-AZ                X291.53  
 
Event 15  Women 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Millet, Rachel            18 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:26.60    9  
      31.22   37.36   44.16   33.86                                
  2 Saxe, Kelsie              20 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:34.96    4  
      33.15   40.78   43.08   37.95                                
  3 McCloskey, Meaghan        20 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:40.97    3  
      33.96   41.24   48.98   36.79                                
 -- Palmer, Rachel            20 Northern Ariz-AZ          NT   X2:24.24  
      30.55   36.04   42.44   35.21                                
 -- Jones, Kristin            21 Northern Ariz-AZ               X2:28.85  
      31.99   38.18   43.53   35.15                                
 
Event 16  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Idaho, University of-IE  'A'                           NT    4:01.24   11  
     1) Anderson, Erica 18              2) Hendricks, Katie 22            
     3) Venlos, Megan 20                4) Pang, Si Jia 20                
       28.77  1:00.21    29.47  1:02.28    28.73    59.67    27.69    59.08
  2 Idaho, University of-IE  'B'                           NT    4:11.67    4  
     1) Brown, Calleagh 22              2) Mischkot, Sammi 19             
     3) Conrad, Paige 20                4) Williams, Lyndsey 19           
       30.47  1:03.38    30.53  1:04.37    30.40  1:04.32    16.32    59.60
 -- Northern Arizona University-AZ  'A'                    NT   X4:02.57  
     1) Dirks-Ryan, Chalene 21          2) Loy, Kelsey 20                 
     3) Lowther, Emma 19                4) Maier, Krista 21               
       30.13  1:02.28    18.81  1:01.04    28.14    58.48    29.08  1:00.77
 -- Northern Arizona University-AZ  'B'                    NT   X4:11.79  
     1) Smith, Stirling 19              2) Russell, Becky 19              
     3) Juergens, Alexis 18             4) Wright, Caitlin 18             
       30.42  1:02.36    20.88  1:05.36    29.97  1:04.32    28.52    59.75
 -- Northern Arizona University-AZ  'C'                    NT   X4:25.37  
     1) Derflinger, Andrea 18           2) Morrison, Meagan 18            
     3) Lewandowski, Emily 18           4) Gottlieb, Ashani 19            
       31.69  1:07.11    31.51  1:06.79    31.66  1:06.46    30.73  1:05.01
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Northern Arizona University       155.5   2. Idaho, University of              133.5