Northern Arizona

Northern Arizona Twitter
 

Licensed to Northern Arizona University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/7/2011 03:56 PM
                           Blue vs Gold - 10/7/2011                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gold  'A'                                              NT    2:01.35    7  
     1) Palmer, Rachel                  2) Burnes, Jordan                 
     3) Derflinger, Andrea              4) Loy, Kelsey                    
       30.39    15.69    17.90    57.37                                    
  2 Blue  'A'                                              NT    2:04.16  
     1) Connell, Fi                     2) Smith, Stirling                
     3) Juergens, Alexis                4) Gottlieb, Ashani               
       29.97    35.11    29.51    29.57                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lowther, Emma                Blue                      NT    2:07.21    5  
      30.27   32.30   32.35   32.29                                
  2 Wright, Caitlin              Blue                      NT    2:09.40    3  
      30.99   33.25   33.29   31.87                                
  3 Maier, Krista                Gold                      NT    2:09.48    1  
      31.01   33.61   33.42   31.44                                
  4 Palbykin, Danielle           Gold                      NT    2:18.36  
      31.78   34.13   36.41   36.04                                
 
Event 3  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dirks-Ryan, Chalene          Blue                      NT      27.45    5  
  2 Loy, Kelsey                  Gold                      NT      28.46    3  
  3 Russell, Becky               Gold                      NT      29.24    1  
  4 Juergens, Alexis             Blue                      NT      29.31  
  5 Derflinger, Andrea           Gold                      NT      30.04  
  6 Gottlieb, Ashani             Blue                      NT      30.26  
 
Event 4  Women 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Kristin               Gold                      NT    2:27.21    5  
      31.44   37.21   43.38   35.18                                
  2 Burnes, Jordan               Gold                      NT    2:28.73    3  
      31.58   38.58   42.79   35.78                                
  3 Smith, Stirling              Blue                      NT    2:36.32    1  
      34.85   40.54   44.10   36.83                                
  4 Lewandowski, Emily           Blue                      NT    2:42.32  
      35.40   43.40   46.70   36.82                                
  5 Morrison, Meagan             Blue                      NT    2:43.86  
      35.70   42.10   48.65   37.41                                
 
Event 5  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ardavanis, Kristy            Blue                      NT     301.88    5  
  2 Anderson, Cassie             Blue                      NT     272.94    3  
  3 Frost, Holly                 Gold                      NT     262.73    1  
  4 Lents, Kali                  Gold                      NT     243.61  
  5 Smithberg, Gwen              Blue                      NT     242.85  
  6 Dallmann, Katie              Gold                      NT     205.96  
  7 Wakefield, Jane              Blue                      NT    x183.98  
  8 Braudaway, Tori              Gold                      NT    x163.20  
 
Event 6  Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lowther, Emma                Blue                      NT    2:21.79    5  
      32.53   36.53   36.85   35.88                                
  2 Palmer, Rachel               Gold                      NT    2:21.93    3  
      32.64   36.04   36.75   36.50                                
  3 Derflinger, Andrea           Gold                      NT    2:31.58    1  
      33.49   37.30   39.53   41.26                                
  4 Juergens, Alexis             Blue                      NT    2:36.71  
      34.29   39.31   40.91   42.20                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dirks-Ryan, Chalene          Blue                      NT    1:00.26    5  
      29.04   31.22                                                
  2 Palbykin, Danielle           Gold                      NT    1:03.05    3  
      30.25   32.80                                                
  3 Russell, Becky               Gold                      NT    1:04.80    1  
      30.64   34.16                                                
  4 Lewandowski, Emily           Blue                      NT    1:08.31  
      32.39   35.92                                                
 
Event 8  Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connell, Fi                  Blue                      NT    2:23.10    5  
      33.32   36.30   37.04   36.44                                
  2 Palmer, Rachel               Gold                      NT    2:28.36    3  
      35.62   37.94   37.91   36.89                                
  3 Gottlieb, Ashani             Blue                      NT    2:29.38    1  
      34.94   37.95   38.49   38.00                                
 
Event 9  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Caitlin              Blue                      NT    4:32.06    5  
      32.72   34.66   34.83   34.40   34.06   34.47   34.28   32.64
  2 Maier, Krista                Gold                      NT    4:32.63    3  
      32.33   34.66   34.94   35.09   35.31   34.64   34.42   31.24
  3 Jones, Kristin               Gold                      NT    4:41.02    1  
      32.02   34.54   35.04   35.38   35.40   35.64   36.28   36.72
  4 Palbykin, Danielle           Gold                      NT    4:54.84  
      32.90   35.47   36.89   37.69   38.00   37.73   37.83   38.33
  5 Morrison, Meagan             Blue                      NT    5:08.57  
      34.68   39.03   39.35   39.87   39.83   39.22   38.70   37.89
 
Event 10  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ardavanis, Kristy            Blue                      NT     296.70    5  
  2 Frost, Holly                 Gold                      NT     279.08    3  
  3 Anderson, Cassie             Blue                      NT     257.40    1  
  4 Lents, Kali                  Gold                      NT     245.93  
  5 Dallmann, Katie              Gold                      NT     228.60  
  6 Smithberg, Gwen              Blue                      NT     223.65  
  7 Wakefield, Jane              Blue                      NT    x197.33  
  8 Braudaway, Tori              Gold                      NT    x157.65  
 
Event 11  Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burnes, Jordan               Gold                      NT    2:46.79    5  
      36.37   42.08   43.43   44.91                                
  2 Smith, Stirling              Blue                      NT    2:52.69    3  
      39.15   43.59   44.95   45.00                                
  3 Lewandowski, Emily           Blue                      NT    2:58.57    1  
      40.30   45.88   46.88   45.51                                
  4 Morrison, Meagan             Blue                      NT    3:04.96  
      41.57   47.77   48.09   47.53                                
 
Event 12  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blue  'A'                                              NT    1:50.58    7  
     1) Connell, Fi                     2) Lowther, Emma                  
     3) Wright, Caitlin                 4) Dirks-Ryan, Chalene            
       27.35    27.06    28.08    28.09                                    
  2 Gold  'A'                                              NT    1:51.87  
     1) Loy, Kelsey                     2) Russell, Becky                 
     3) Jones, Kristin                  4) Maier, Krista                  
       27.86    28.44    28.05    27.52